Bulgarian Team Chess Championship 2008 (Men), Borovets, Bulgaria (01 - 07.10.2008)

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български
Round 3
03.10.2008










(1) Ljangov,Petar (2078) - Bojkov,Dejan (2472) [A49]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division_round3 Borovets BUL (3.1), 03.10.2008

1.Nf3 Nf6 2.b3 g6 3.Bb2 Bg7 4.g3 0-0 5.Bg2 d6 6.d4 Nbd7 7.0-0 e5 8.dxe5 Ng4 9.Qc1 Ndxe5 10.Nxe5 Nxe5 11.Nc3 c6 12.h3 d5 13.f4 Nd7 14.e4 Qa5 15.Rf3 Re8 16.exd5 cxd5 17.Kh2 d4 18.Nd1 Nb6 19.c3 Re2 20.cxd4 Diagram # 20...Bxh3! 21.Nf2 Bxg2 22.Kxg2 Rc8 23.Bc3 Diagram # 23...Rxf2+ 24.Kxf2 Bxd4+ 25.Kg2 Bxc3 26.Rb1 Qxa2+ 27.Rf2 Qa5 28.Qd1 Bf6 29.Qf3 Qf5 30.Re1 Rc3 31.Re3 Rxe3 32.Qxe3 h5 33.Ra2 Nd5 34.Qf3 Bd4 35.Re2 h4 36.Re4 Bb6 37.g4 Qd7 38.Re5 Diagram # 38...Nxf4+! 39.Qxf4 Bc7 40.Kh3 Bxe5 41.Qxe5 Qd3+ 42.Kxh4 Qxb3 43.Qe8+ Kg7 .... 0-1












(2) Petrov,Marijan (2483) - Mishev,Liubomir (2232) [B42]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division_round3 Borovets BUL (3.1), 03.10.2008

1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 e6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 a6 5.Bd3 Qc7 6.0-0 Nf6 7.c4 Be7 8.Nc3 0-0 9.Qe2 d6 10.f4 Nbd7 11.Nf3 g6 12.Kh1 Re8 13.e5 Nh5 14.g4 Ng7 15.Ne4 f5 16.exd6 Bxd6 17.Nxd6 Qxd6 18.Rd1 Qc6 19.Qg2 fxg4 20.Ne5 Qxg2+ 21.Kxg2 Nf6 22.Be2 Nf5 23.Nxg4 Ne4 24.Nf2 Nf6 25.Ng4 Nh5 26.Nf2 Nf6 27.Bf3 Nh4+ 28.Kg3 Nxf3 29.Kxf3 Bd7 30.Be3 Bc6+ 31.Kg3 Ne4+ 1/2-1/2












(3) Kukov,Velislav (2367) - Drenchev,Petar (2443) [A46]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division_round3 Borovets BUL (3.1), 03.10.2008

1.d4 Nf6 2.Nf3 e6 3.Bg5 c5 4.c3 b6 5.e3 Be7 6.Nbd2 0-0 7.Bd3 Ba6 8.Bxa6 Nxa6 9.Qe2 Qc8 10.0-0 h6 11.Bh4 cxd4 12.cxd4 Nb4 13.Rac1 Qa6 14.Qxa6 Nxa6 15.a3 Rfc8 16.Nb3 Kf8 17.Rxc8+ Rxc8 18.Rc1 Rxc1+ 19.Nxc1 Ne4 20.Bxe7+ Kxe7 21.Kf1 Nb8 22.Ke2 Nc6 23.Nd2 Nxd2 24.Kxd2 d5 25.Nd3 Kd6 26.Kc3 f6 27.Nb4 Nxb4 28.Kxb4 a6 29.Kc3 e5 30.b3 e4 31.Kd2 Ke6 32.Ke2 1/2-1/2












(4) Dobrev,Nanko (2408) - Panbukchian,Valentin (2302) [A83]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division_round3 Borovets BUL (3.1), 03.10.2008

1.d4 f5 2.e4 fxe4 3.Nc3 Nf6 4.Bg5 Nc6 5.d5 Ne5 6.Qd4 Nf7 7.Bxf6 gxf6 8.Nxe4 c6 9.c4 f5 10.Nc3 e5 11.dxe6 dxe6 12.Qxd8+ Kxd8 13.f4 h5 14.Nf3 h4 15.0-0-0+ Kc7 16.Bd3 Bd7 17.Kc2 Bc5 18.Rhe1 Rag8 19.Bf1 Rg4 20.Ne5 Nxe5 21.fxe5 Rhg8 22.Rd2 Be8 23.a3 a5 24.Nd1 Rf4 25.Bd3 Bh5 26.h3 Rg3 27.Rf1 Rxf1 28.Bxf1 Bxd1+ 29.Kxd1 a4 30.Rd3 Re3 31.Rxe3 Bxe3 1/2-1/2












(5) Badev,Kiril (2324) - Marholev,Dimitar (2421) [C22]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division_round3 Borovets BUL (3.1), 03.10.2008

1.e4 e5 2.d4 exd4 3.Qxd4 Nc6 4.Qd3 Nf6 5.Nc3 d5 6.Bg5 d4 7.Nd5 Be6 8.Nxf6+ gxf6 9.Bd2 Nb4 10.Bxb4 Bxb4+ 11.c3 dxc3 12.0-0-0 Qxd3 13.Rxd3 Bc4 14.b3 Bxd3 15.Bxd3 0-0-0 16.Kc2 Diagram # 16...Rxd3 17.Kxd3 Rd8+ 18.Ke3 c2 0-1












(6) Popov,Luben (2311) - Panajotov,Janko (2214) [E15]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division_round3 Borovets BUL (3.1), 03.10.2008

1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 e6 3.Nf3 b6 4.g3 Ba6 5.Qa4 Bb7 6.Bg2 c5 7.dxc5 bxc5 8.Nc3 Be7 9.0-0 0-0 10.Bf4 Qb6 11.Qc2 d5 12.cxd5 exd5 13.Rfd1 Na6 14.Ne5 Rad8 15.a3 Rfe8 16.Rac1 Ba8 17.Bg5 Qe6 18.Nd3 d4 19.Bxa8 Rxa8 20.Na4 Rac8 21.Qc4 Ne4 22.Qxe6 fxe6 23.Bxe7 Rxe7 24.f3 Nf6 25.Naxc5 Nxc5 26.Rxc5 Rxc5 27.Nxc5 e5 28.Rc1 Kf7 29.Kf1 Nd5 30.Ke1 h6 31.Kd2 Kf6 32.Nd3 Ke6 33.Rc6+ Kf7 34.Rc5 Ke6 35.Ra5 Kd6 36.Nf2 Rc7 37.Ne4+ Ke6 38.Ra6+ Ke7 39.b4 Nc3 40.Nc5 Kf7 41.Kd3 Re7 42.Ne4 Rc7 43.h4 Nd1 44.Nc5 Re7 45.h5 Nb2+ 46.Ke4 Nd1 47.Kd3 Nb2+ 48.Kc2 Nc4 49.a4 Ne3+ 50.Kb3 Rc7 51.Rd6 Nf1 52.Ne4 Ke7 53.Rg6 Kf7 54.Nd6+ Kg8 55.Ne4 Kf7 56.b5 Ne3 57.a5 Rc1 58.Ra6 Rb1+ 59.Ka2 Re1 60.Rxa7+ Ke6 61.b6 Rxe2+ 62.Kb3 Nd1 63.b7 Kd5 64.Ka3 Rb2 65.Nf2 Rxf2 66.b8Q Rxf3+ 67.Kb4 Ke4 68.Re7 Rf5 69.a6 Nc3 70.Kc5 1-0












(7) Georgiev,Vladimir (2517) - Chatalbashev,Boris (2579) [A65]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division_round3 Borovets BUL (3.2), 03.10.2008

1.d4 g6 2.e4 Bg7 3.c4 c5 4.d5 d6 5.Bd3 Nf6 6.Nc3 0-0 7.Nge2 e6 8.0-0 exd5 9.cxd5 Nbd7 10.Bg5 Ne5 11.Bc2 h6 12.Bc1 Re8 13.f4 Nc4 14.Bd3 Na5 15.Ng3 Ng4 16.e5 Qh4 17.h3 Qxg3 18.hxg4 Bxg4 19.Qd2 c4 20.Bc2 dxe5 21.Ne4 Qh4 22.Qxa5 exf4 23.Rxf4 Bd4+ 24.Nf2 Re2 0-1












(8) Ninov,Nikolai (2528) - Iotov,Valentin (2532) [B44]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division_round3 Borovets BUL (3.2), 03.10.2008

1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 e6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nc6 5.Nb5 d6 6.c4 Nf6 7.N1c3 a6 8.Na3 Be7 9.Be2 b6 10.0-0 Bb7 11.Be3 Nb8 12.f3 Nbd7 13.Qd2 0-0 14.Rfd1 Qc7 15.Rac1 Rac8 16.Bf1 Qb8 17.Kh1 Rfe8 18.Nc2 Bd8 19.Qxd6 Bc7 20.Qd2 Bxh2 21.g4 Be5 22.g5 Bxc3 23.Qxc3 Nxe4 24.fxe4 Bxe4+ 25.Bg2 Bxg2+ 26.Kxg2 Ne5 27.b3 Qb7+ 28.Kg1 Qe4 29.Ne1 Qg4+ 30.Kf2 Qh4+ 31.Kg2 1/2-1/2












(9) Vasilev,Milen (2477) - Georgiev,Krum (2453) [E62]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division_round3 Borovets BUL (3.2), 03.10.2008

1.d4 g6 2.Nf3 Bg7 3.g3 Nf6 4.Bg2 0-0 5.0-0 d6 6.c4 c6 7.Nc3 a6 8.e4 Be6 9.Qe2 b5 10.b3 bxc4 11.bxc4 Qa5 12.Bd2 Qh5 13.Qd3 Bh3 14.Ne2 Bxg2 15.Kxg2 Qg4 16.Nf4 Qc8 17.Bc3 Rd8 18.Qe2 Nfd7 19.e5 dxe5 20.dxe5 e6 21.Ba5 Re8 22.Rfd1 c5 23.Bc3 Nc6 24.Qe4 Qc7 25.Nd3 Rab8 26.h4 h6 27.Rd2 Red8 28.Rad1 Nd4 29.h5 g5 30.Re1 Nc6 31.Nh2 Ndxe5 32.Nxe5 Rxd2 33.Qxc6 Qxc6+ 34.Nxc6 Bxc3 35.Nxb8 Rb2 36.Rc1 Bd4 37.Nc6 Rxf2+ 38.Kh1 Bb2 39.Rf1 Rc2 40.Nd8 f6 41.Ng4 f5 42.Nxh6+ Kg7 43.Nhf7 Bf6 44.Rd1 Bxd8 45.Nxd8 Kh6 46.Nxe6 Kxh5 47.Nxc5 Rxc4 48.Nb3 Kg4 49.Kg2 Rc3 50.Rd4+ f4 51.gxf4 Rc2+ 52.Rd2 Rxd2+ 53.Nxd2 Kxf4 54.Nb3 Ke3 55.Kg3 Kd3 56.Nc5+ Kc3 57.Nxa6 Kb2 58.a4 Ka3 59.Nc5 1/2-1/2












(10) Velikov,Petar (2424) - Karakehajov,Kalin (2486) [D45]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division_round3 Borovets BUL (3.2), 03.10.2008

1.Nf3 d5 2.c4 e6 3.d4 c6 4.e3 Nf6 5.Nc3 Nbd7 6.Qc2 Be7 7.Be2 0-0 8.0-0 b6 9.e4 dxe4 10.Nxe4 Bb7 11.Rd1 Qc7 12.Bg5 c5 13.Nxf6+ Nxf6 14.dxc5 Qxc5 15.Be3 Qc7 16.Bd4 Rfd8 17.h3 b5 18.c5 b4 19.Rac1 Bc6 20.Be5 Qb7 21.Nd4 Nd5 22.Nxc6 Qxc6 23.Qc4 Rac8 24.Bf3 a5 25.Bxd5 exd5 26.Qg4 Bf8 27.b3 Re8 28.Qg3 Re6 29.Rc2 Rce8 30.Bd4 h6 31.Be3 Re5 32.Qf3 R8e6 33.Rcd2 Rf6 34.Qg3 Ref5 35.Qb8 Rg6 36.Rd4 Re6 37.Qd8 Ree5 38.Qxa5 Qxc5 39.Qa8 Qb5 40.Rc1 Diagram # 40...Rxe3 41.fxe3 Qe2 42.Kh1 Qxe3 43.Rcd1 Rg5 44.Rxd5 Diagram # 44...Rxg2!! 45.Kxg2 Qe2+ 46.Kg3 Qe3+ 47.Kg2 Qe2+ 1/2-1/2












(11) Lilov,Valeri (2433) - Ivanov,Jordan (2428) [B01]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division_round3 Borovets BUL (3.2), 03.10.2008

1.e4 d5 2.exd5 Nf6 3.d4 Nxd5 4.Nf3 g6 5.c4 Nb6 6.c5 Nd5 7.Bc4 Bg7 8.Qb3 c6 9.Nc3 0-0 10.a4 Nxc3 11.bxc3 b6 12.Bf4 Ba6 13.Bxa6 Nxa6 14.Qc4 Nc7 15.cxb6 axb6 16.0-0 Nd5 17.Bg3 Qd7 18.Qb3 b5 19.a5 Ra6 20.c4 bxc4 21.Qxc4 Rfa8 22.Qc5 Qa7 23.Qc4 Qd7 24.Qc5 Qa7 25.Qc4 1/2-1/2












(12) Andonov,Bogomil (2328) - Angelov,Angel (2216) [E17]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division_round3 Borovets BUL (3.2), 03.10.2008

1.Nf3 Nf6 2.c4 e6 3.g3 b6 4.Bg2 Bb7 5.d4 Be7 6.0-0 0-0 7.Re1 c5 8.d5 exd5 9.Nh4 d6 10.Nf5 Nc6 11.cxd5 Ne5 12.f4 Ng6 13.e4 Qd7 14.Nc3 a6 15.Nxe7+ Nxe7 16.b3 b5 17.Bb2 Rfe8 18.Qd2 Ng6 19.Nd1 Qd8 20.Nf2 Nd7 21.Ng4 Nb6 22.Rac1 h5 23.Ne3 Bc8 24.Qd1 h4 25.Qh5 h3 26.Bf3 Nd7 27.Bxg7 Kxg7 28.Nf5+ Kg8 29.Nh6+ Kg7 30.Nf5+ Kg8 31.Nh6+ Kg7 32.Nf5+ 1/2-1/2












(13) Dimitrov,Pavel (2404) - Radulski,Julian (2578) [C99]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division_round3 Borovets BUL (3.3), 03.10.2008

1.e4 e5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.Bb5 a6 4.Ba4 Nf6 5.0-0 Be7 6.Re1 b5 7.Bb3 d6 8.c3 0-0 9.h3 Na5 10.Bc2 c5 11.d4 Qc7 12.Nbd2 Bb7 13.Nf1 cxd4 14.cxd4 Rac8 15.Re2 d5 16.Nxe5 dxe4 17.Ng3 Rfd8 18.Bf4 Nd5 19.Bd2 f6 20.Ng4 Qxc2 21.Bxa5 Qxd1+ 22.Rxd1 Nf4 23.Red2 Rd7 24.Ne3 g6 25.Ne2 Nd3 26.b3 f5 27.Rc2 Rxc2 28.Nxc2 Bh4 29.g3 Bf6 30.Kf1 h5 31.h4 Kf7 32.Nb4 Ne5 33.Rc1 Nf3 34.Nc6 Bxc6 35.Rxc6 Bxd4 36.Nxd4 Nxd4 37.Rxa6 f4 38.gxf4 Ne6 39.Bc3 Rd1+ 40.Ke2 Rh1 41.Be5 Rxh4 42.Ra7+ Ke8 43.Ke3 Rg4 44.Kxe4 h4 45.Kf3 Rg1 46.Rh7 g5 47.Ke4 Nxf4 48.Kf5 Nd3 49.Bf6 Rf1 50.Bd4 Nxf2 51.Kxg5 Ne4+ 52.Kg6 h3 53.Rxh3 Kd7 54.Re3 Nd6 55.Be5 Nf5 56.Re2 Nh4+ 57.Kh5 Nf3 58.Bg3 Kc6 59.Kg4 Kd5 60.Re3 Nd4 61.Re5+ Kc6 62.b4 Rc1 63.Kh3 Rc4 64.a3 Nc2 65.Re6+ Kd5 66.Re5+ Kc6 67.Re6+ Kd5 68.Re5+ Kc6 69.Re6+ Kd5 70.Re5+ Kc6 71.Re6+ 1/2-1/2












(14) Janev,Evgeni (2491) - Dimitrov,Radoslav (2378) [B91]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division_round3 Borovets BUL (3.3), 03.10.2008

1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 Nf6 4.Nc3 cxd4 5.Nxd4 a6 6.g3 e5 7.Nde2 Nbd7 8.a4 b6 9.Bg2 Bb7 10.h3 Nc5 11.Bg5 Be7 12.Bxf6 Bxf6 13.Nd5 0-0 14.0-0 g6 15.b4 Nd7 16.c4 Rc8 17.Qb3 Bxd5 18.cxd5 Bg5 19.f4 exf4 20.gxf4 Bh6 21.Rac1 Rxc1 22.Rxc1 Qh4 23.Qf3 Nf6 24.Rf1 Re8 25.Ng3 Bg7 26.Kh1 a5 27.bxa5 bxa5 28.Qd3 Bh6 29.e5 dxe5 30.fxe5 Rxe5 31.d6 Re3 32.Nf5 gxf5 33.Qxf5 Re1 34.d7 Rxf1+ 35.Bxf1 Qd4 36.Bb5 Kf8 37.Qf3 Ke7 38.Qa3+ Qb4 39.Qd3 Qe4+ 0-1












(15) Stefanov,Krasimir (2376) - Grigorov,Grigor (2482) [E46]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division_round3 Borovets BUL (3.3), 03.10.2008

1.c4 Nf6 2.Nc3 e6 3.d4 Bb4 4.e3 0-0 5.Nge2 d5 6.a3 Be7 7.Ng3 c6 8.Be2 Nbd7 9.0-0 dxc4 10.Bxc4 e5 11.Nf5 Nb6 12.Nxe7+ Qxe7 13.dxe5 Qxe5 14.Be2 Bf5 15.Qd4 Qxd4 16.exd4 Rfe8 17.Bg5 Nfd5 18.Bf3 h6 19.Bxd5 hxg5 20.Bb3 Be6 21.Bc2 Rad8 22.Rfd1 Rd7 23.b4 Red8 24.Ne2 Nd5 25.Rd2 Kf8 26.f3 a5 27.Rb1 axb4 28.axb4 Nf4 29.Nxf4 gxf4 30.Rbd1 Ke7 31.Kf2 Rd6 32.Ke1 Kf6 33.Kf2 Ra8 34.Be4 Bd5 35.Rb1 Ra4 36.g3 fxg3+ 37.hxg3 Bc4 38.Ke3 Rd8 39.Kf2 Rh8 40.Kg2 Rha8 41.Rbb2 Rd8 42.Kf2 Ke6 43.g4 Rh8 44.Kg2 Kd6 45.Rdc2 b5 46.Rd2 Ra1 47.Rb1 Rxb1 48.Bxb1 Ra8 49.Kf2 Ra3 50.Be4 Rb3 51.Ra2 Rxf3+ 52.Bxf3 Bxa2 53.g5 Bd5 54.Bd1 Ke7 55.Ke3 f6 56.Kf4 fxg5+ 57.Kxg5 Kd6 58.Bc2 Bg2 59.Bb3 Bf1 60.Bf7 Bd3 61.Kf4 Bc4 62.Bh5 Bd5 63.Kg5 Be4 64.Bf7 Bg2 65.Bb3 Bf1 66.Bf7 Bd3 67.Kf4 g6 68.Bb3 Bb1 69.Kg5 Bf5 70.Kf6 Bd3 71.Kg5 Ke7 72.Ba2 Kd6 73.Bb3 Bc4 74.Bd1 Kd5 75.Bf3+ Kxd4 76.Bxc6 Kc3 1/2-1/2












(16) Bratanov,Zsivko (2467) - Stojanov,Svetlin (2312) [D13]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division_round3 Borovets BUL (3.3), 03.10.2008

1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 c6 3.Nc3 d5 4.Nf3 a6 5.cxd5 cxd5 6.Bg5 e6 7.e3 Be7 8.Bd3 h6 9.Bf4 Nc6 10.h3 Bd7 11.0-0 0-0 12.a3 Rc8 13.e4 dxe4 14.Nxe4 Nxe4 15.Bxe4 Re8 16.d5 exd5 17.Bxd5 Bf6 18.Qb3 Be6 19.Bxe6 Rxe6 20.Qxb7 Na5 21.Qb4 Rc4 22.Rfd1 0:0 because 1/2 before 30 moves is forbidden from regulation! *












(17) Angelov,Zvetomir (2126) - Spassov,Liuben (2417) [A37]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division_round3 Borovets BUL (3.3), 03.10.2008

1.c4 c5 2.Nc3 g6 3.Nf3 Bg7 4.g3 Nc6 5.Bg2 d6 6.0-0 Qd7 7.e3 Bxc3 8.dxc3 b6 9.e4 f6 10.Ne1 Bb7 11.Nc2 h5 12.h3 0-0-0 13.a4 e6 14.b4 a5 15.Rb1 Kc7 16.Na3 Nge7 17.Nb5+ Kb8 18.Bf4 Nc8 19.bxc5 e5 20.Be3 dxc5 21.Qb3 g5 22.Rb2 Qe7 23.Na3 Ba6 24.Rfb1 Rd7 25.Bf3 Ka8 26.Qc2 Qe6 27.Qe2 Qxh3 28.Rxb6 Nxb6 29.Rxb6 Bb7 30.Bxc5 Rhd8 31.Rb1 Rd2 32.Qe1 h4 33.Be3 R2d7 34.c5 hxg3 35.fxg3 Rh7 36.Nb5 Qh2+ 37.Kf1 Bc8 38.Qf2 Qxf2+ 39.Kxf2 Be6 40.Nd6 Rb8 41.Nb5 Bc4 42.Kg1 Na7 43.Ra1 Nxb5 44.axb5 Rxb5 45.Bd1 Kb7 46.Ba4 Rb2 47.Bc1 Re2 48.c6+ Kc8 49.Rb1 Rhh2 0-1












(18) Arnaudov,G Petar (2344) - Bozov,Ahmet (2118) [E43]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division_round3 Borovets BUL (3.3), 03.10.2008

1.d4 Nf6 2.Nf3 e6 3.c4 Bb4+ 4.Nc3 0-0 5.e3 b6 6.Bd3 Bb7 7.0-0 Bxc3 8.bxc3 d6 9.Ne1 Ne4 10.f3 Nf6 11.e4 e5 12.Bg5 h6 13.Bh4 Nc6 14.Nc2 g5 15.Bf2 Nh5 16.g3 Ng7 17.Qe2 Qe7 18.Ne3 Na5 19.Nd5 Qd8 20.Rad1 f6 21.Ne3 Bc8 22.c5 Qe7 23.cxd6 cxd6 24.Nd5 Qf7 25.f4 Bh3 26.Rfe1 Kh8 27.dxe5 dxe5 28.f5 Rad8 29.c4 Nb7 30.c5 Nxc5 31.Bxc5 bxc5 32.Bc4 Qh5 33.Qc2 Qe8 34.Rb1 Rb8 35.Rxb8 Qxb8 36.Rb1 Qd8 37.Qa4 Rf7 38.Qc6 Ne8 39.Qxc5 Nd6 40.Bd3 Rd7 41.Qc6 Nxf5 Diagram # 42.Rb8! Qxb8 43.Qxd7 Qd6 44.Qxa7 Ng7 45.Qe7 Qxe7 46.Nxe7 Ne6 47.a4 Nc5 48.a5 f5 49.a6 fxe4 50.a7 exd3 51.a8Q+ 1-0












(19) Rusev,Krasimir (2541) - Spasov,Vasil (2598) [E94]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division_round3 Borovets BUL (3.4), 03.10.2008

1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 g6 3.Nc3 Bg7 4.e4 d6 5.h3 0-0 6.Nf3 Na6 7.Be3 Qe8 8.Be2 e5 9.dxe5 dxe5 10.0-0 b6 11.Qb1 Nc5 12.Bxc5 bxc5 13.Qd3 Bb7 14.Qe3 Rd8 15.Nd5 Bxd5 16.cxd5 c6 17.dxc6 Qxc6 18.Bd3 c4 19.Rac1 Qb6 20.Qxb6 axb6 21.Bxc4 Nxe4 22.Rfe1 Nd2 23.Nxe5 Bxe5 24.Rxe5 Nxc4 25.Rxc4 Rd1+ 26.Kh2 Rd2 27.Rf4 Rxb2 28.a4 Ra2 29.Rb5 Ra8 30.Rxb6 R2xa4 31.Rxa4 Rxa4 1/2-1/2












(20) Nevednichy,Vladislav (2583) - Nikolov,Momchil (2488) [B50]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division_round3 Borovets BUL (3.4), 03.10.2008

1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.c3 Nf6 4.Bd3 Bg4 5.h3 Bh5 6.0-0 Nc6 7.Bc2 e6 8.d3 d5 9.Nbd2 Be7 10.Qe2 0-0 11.g4 Bg6 12.Nh4 dxe4 13.dxe4 Nd7 14.Ng2 e5 15.Ne3 Bg5 16.Nf3 Bxe3 17.Bxe3 a6 18.Rfd1 Qc7 19.Nh4 b5 20.Rd2 Rfd8 21.Rad1 c4 22.Nf5 Nf8 23.Rd5 f6 24.g5 Ne7 25.Rxd8 Rxd8 26.gxf6 gxf6 27.Rxd8 Qxd8 28.Qg4 Kh8 29.Nxe7 Qxe7 30.Qc8 Kg7 31.Qxa6 Qd7 32.Qa7 Qxa7 33.Bxa7 Ne6 34.Be3 Ng5 35.Bxg5 fxg5 36.Kg2 Kf6 37.Kg3 Be8 38.b3 Bf7 39.bxc4 Bxc4 40.Bb3 Be2 41.Bd5 h6 42.a3 Ke7 43.Bb7 Kd6 44.h4 Kc5 45.hxg5 hxg5 46.Bd5 Bd1 47.f3 Be2 48.Kg4 Kd6 49.Bb7 Kc7 50.Ba8 Kd7 51.Bd5 Kd6 52.Bb3 Kc5 53.Bf7 Bd1 54.Bg8 Be2 55.Bb3 Kd6 56.a4 bxa4 57.Bxa4 Kc5 58.Bb3 Kd6 59.Bg8 Ke7 60.Bh7 Kd6 61.Bg6 Kc5 62.Bh5 Kc4 63.Kxg5 Kxc3 64.f4 Bd3 65.fxe5 Bxe4 66.e6 Kd4 67.Kf6 Bc6 68.e7 Kc5 69.Kf7 Kd6 70.Kf8 Ke5 71.Be8 Bf3 72.Bb5 Bh5 73.Bc4 Kf6 1/2-1/2












(21) Milchev,Nikolay (2362) - Ermenkov,Evgenij (2465) [A55]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division_round3 Borovets BUL (3.4), 03.10.2008

1.Nf3 Nf6 2.c4 d6 3.d4 Nbd7 4.Nc3 e5 5.e4 Be7 6.g3 0-0 7.Bg2 a6 8.0-0 Re8 9.Re1 Bf8 10.b3 c6 11.d5 cxd5 12.cxd5 b5 13.b4 Nb6 14.a4 bxa4 15.Nxa4 Bd7 16.Nb2 Bb5 17.Nd2 Qc7 18.Qb3 Rec8 19.Bh3 Nfd7 20.Bf1 Bxf1 21.Nxf1 Qc3 22.Qxc3 Rxc3 23.Na4 Rc4 24.Bd2 Be7 25.f3 g6 26.Nxb6 Nxb6 27.Rec1 Bd8 28.Kf2 f5 29.Rxc4 Nxc4 30.Ke2 fxe4 31.fxe4 Bb6 32.Be3 Nxe3 33.Nxe3 Bd4 34.Ra2 Rb8 35.Nc2 Bc3 36.Rxa6 Bxb4 37.Nxb4 Rxb4 38.Kd3 Rb3+ 39.Ke2 Rb2+ 40.Kf3 Rxh2 41.Rxd6 Kf7 42.Re6 Rh5 43.Ra6 h6 44.Ra7+ Kf6 45.Kg2 g5 46.Rh7 g4 47.d6 Rg5 48.Rxh6+ Kf7 49.Kf2 Rg8 50.Ke3 Ra8 51.Rh7+ Ke6 52.d7 Rd8 53.Rg7 Rxd7 54.Rxg4 Ra7 55.Rg6+ Kf7 56.Rd6 Ke7 57.Rd2 Ke6 58.Rd3 Rf7 59.Ra3 Rf1 60.Ke2 Rf8 61.Ra6+ Ke7 62.Rb6 Kd7 63.Rh6 Ke7 64.Rg6 Kf7 65.Rh6 Ke7 66.Rh5 Ke6 67.Rg5 Ra8 68.Rg6+ Kf7 69.Rd6 Ke7 70.Rd3 Rf8 71.Rd1 Ke6 72.Ke3 Ra8 73.Rd3 1/2-1/2












(22) Filev,Georgi (2375) - Mladenov,Plamen (2395) [B56]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division_round3 Borovets BUL (3.4), 03.10.2008

1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 e5 6.Bb5+ Nbd7 7.Nf5 a6 8.Bxd7+ Qxd7 9.Ne3 Qc6 10.Ned5 Nxd5 11.Nxd5 Be7 12.0-0 Bd8 13.Be3 0-0 14.Bb6 Kh8 15.Bxd8 Rxd8 16.c4 Be6 17.Rc1 Bxd5 18.cxd5 Qd7 19.Qb3 Rac8 20.Qb6 g6 21.h3 Kg7 22.b3 Kf8 23.Qe3 Rxc1 24.Rxc1 Rc8 25.Rc3 Rxc3 26.Qxc3 h5 27.a4 Ke7 28.Kf1 Kd8 29.Ke2 Qc7 30.Qxc7+ Kxc7 31.a5 Kd7 1/2-1/2












(23) Tzekov,Svetozar (2217) - Stoinev,Metodi (2309) [D78]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division_round3 Borovets BUL (3.4), 03.10.2008

1.d4 d5 2.Nf3 Nf6 3.c4 c6 4.Nbd2 g6 5.g3 Bg7 6.Bg2 0-0 7.0-0 Na6 8.b3 Bf5 9.Bb2 Ne4 10.Nh4 Nxd2 11.Qxd2 Be6 12.Rac1 Qd7 13.cxd5 cxd5 14.f4 Bh3 15.f5 Bxf5 16.Nxf5 gxf5 17.Rf3 e6 18.Rfc3 Rfc8 19.e3 Bf8 20.a3 Bd6 21.e4 fxe4 22.Qg5+ Kf8 23.Qh6+ Ke8 24.Qxh7 Rxc3 25.Rxc3 Rc8 26.Qg8+ Bf8 27.Bf1 Nb8 28.Rxc8+ Qxc8 29.a4 a6 30.Ba3 Nd7 31.Bxf8 Nxf8 32.h4 Qc3 33.Qg7 Qe3+ 34.Kg2 Qf3+ 35.Kg1 e3 36.Qe5 Qf2+ 0-1












(24) Jovchev,Aleksi (2260) - Mladenov,Ilian (2247) [D00]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division_round3 Borovets BUL (3.4), 03.10.2008

1.d4 d5 2.Bg5 f6 3.Bf4 c5 4.e3 Nc6 5.Nf3 Bf5 6.Be2 e6 7.0-0 cxd4 8.exd4 Bd6 9.Be3 Nge7 10.c4 Bxb1 11.Rxb1 dxc4 12.Bxc4 Nd5 13.Bd2 Qd7 14.Re1 0-0 15.Qb3 Kh8 16.a3 Bc7 17.Qd3 Rad8 18.Re4 e5 19.Rh4 g5 20.Rh5 Nb6 21.Bb3 Nxd4 22.Nxd4 exd4 23.Bb4 Rf7 24.Bxf7 Qxf7 25.Rh3 Nd5 26.Qe4 Nf4 27.Rf3 Be5 28.g3 Qd5 29.Qxd5 Nxd5 30.Bd2 g4 31.Rb3 Rd7 32.Rd3 b5 33.Rc1 Nb6 34.b3 Nd5 35.Rc5 a6 36.Rc6 a5 37.Bxa5 Ra7 38.b4 Nc3 39.Kg2 Kg7 40.f4 gxf3+ 41.Kxf3 h5 42.Rc8 Rb7 43.Rd2 Nb1 44.Rd3 Nc3 45.Rd8 Kg6 46.Rc8 Kf7 47.Rc6 Ra7 48.Kg2 Kg6 49.Rc8 Rb7 50.Ra8 Kg7 51.Ra6 Kg6 52.Bb6 Rd7 53.Ra8 Kf5 54.Kf3 Ne4 55.Rd8 1/2-1/2



Generated with ChessBase 9.0

 


About us | Contact us | Terms and conditions | Chess tournaments | Chess games

© 2003-2018 All Rights Reserved. Chess Mix LLC.