Bulgarian Team Chess Championship 2008 (Men), Borovets, Bulgaria (01 - 07.10.2008)

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български
Round 4
04.10.2008










(1) Bojkov,Dejan (2472) - Nevednichy,Vladislav (2583) [B07]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division_round4 Borovets BUL (4.1), 04.10.2008

1.e4 d6 2.d4 Nf6 3.Nc3 e5 4.dxe5 dxe5 5.Qxd8+ Kxd8 6.Bc4 Be6 7.Bxe6 fxe6 8.f3 Bd6 9.Be3 Ke7 10.Nh3 a6 11.Nf2 h6 12.Nb1 Nfd7 13.Nd2 b5 14.Ke2 c5 15.c3 Nc6 16.Rhc1 Rhc8 17.Nd3 c4 18.Nf2 Bc5 19.Nf1 Bxe3 20.Nxe3 Nc5 21.Rd1 Rd8 22.Rxd8 Rxd8 23.Rd1 Rc8 24.Kd2 Rc7 25.Kc2 Rc8 26.Rd2 Na4 27.Rd1 Nc5 28.Ra1 Na4 29.Rd1 Nc5 30.Rd2 Na4 31.Rd1 Nc5 1/2-1/2












(2) Tsvetkov,Ilia (2383) - Petrov,Marijan (2483) [D14]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division_round4 Borovets BUL (4.1), 04.10.2008

1.d4 d5 2.c4 c6 3.cxd5 cxd5 4.Nc3 Nc6 5.Nf3 Nf6 6.Bf4 Bf5 7.e3 e6 8.Bd3 Bxd3 9.Qxd3 Bd6 10.Bxd6 Qxd6 11.0-0 0-0 12.Rac1 Rfc8 13.a3 Na5 14.Ne5 Nc4 15.Nxc4 Rxc4 16.Ne2 Rac8 17.Rxc4 Rxc4 18.Rc1 Rxc1+ 19.Nxc1 Qc6 20.Ne2 Nd7 21.Qc3 Qxc3 22.Nxc3 a6 23.Kf1 Kf8 24.Ke2 Ke7 25.Kd3 f5 26.Na4 Kd6 27.b4 b6 28.Kc3 Kc6 29.Nb2 Kd6 30.Na4 Kc6 31.Nb2 Kd6 32.Na4 1/2-1/2












(3) Dobrev,Nanko (2408) - Ermenkov,Evgenij (2465) [E94]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division_round4 Borovets BUL (4.1), 04.10.2008

1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 g6 3.Nc3 Bg7 4.e4 d6 5.Nf3 0-0 6.Be2 e5 7.dxe5 dxe5 8.Qxd8 Rxd8 9.0-0 c6 10.Be3 Ng4 11.Rad1 Re8 12.Bc1 f6 13.h3 Nh6 14.Be3 Nf7 15.g4 Be6 16.Kg2 Bf8 17.Nd2 Na6 18.Nb3 Bh6 19.Bxh6 Nxh6 20.Rd2 Rad8 21.Rfd1 Nf7 22.Rxd8 Rxd8 23.Rxd8+ Nxd8 24.a3 Kf7 25.Nd2 Ke7 26.b4 Nc7 27.c5 a6 28.h4 Nb5 29.Nxb5 axb5 30.Kg3 h6 31.Bd1 g5 32.h5 Bc8 33.Bb3 Ne6 34.Bxe6 Bxe6 35.Nf1 Kd7 36.Ne3 Kc7 37.Nf1 Kd7 38.Ne3 1/2-1/2












(4) Filev,Georgi (2375) - Marholev,Dimitar (2421) [C99]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division_round4 Borovets BUL (4.1), 04.10.2008

1.e4 e5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.Bb5 a6 4.Ba4 Nf6 5.0-0 Be7 6.Re1 b5 7.Bb3 d6 8.c3 0-0 9.h3 Na5 10.Bc2 c5 11.d4 Qc7 12.Nbd2 cxd4 13.cxd4 Bb7 14.d5 Bc8 15.Nf1 Bd7 16.Ne3 Nc4 17.Nxc4 Qxc4 18.Bd3 Qc7 19.Be3 Rfc8 20.Qd2 g6 21.Rac1 Qb7 22.b4 Rxc1 23.Rxc1 Rc8 24.a3 Bd8 25.Rxc8 Qxc8 26.Qc2 Qb7 27.Nd2 Bb6 28.Nf1 Bxe3 29.Nxe3 Ne8 30.Kf1 Qc7 31.Ke2 Qxc2+ 32.Bxc2 Nc7 1/2-1/2












(5) Bonev,Todor (2270) - Jovchev,Aleksi (2260) [C01]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division_round4 Borovets BUL (4.1), 04.10.2008

1.e4 e5 2.Nf3 Nf6 3.Nxe5 d6 4.Nf3 Nxe4 5.Nc3 Nf6 6.d4 d5 7.Bd3 Be7 8.0-0 0-0 9.Re1 Bg4 10.h3 Bh5 11.Bg5 c6 12.Qe2 Re8 13.g4 Bg6 14.Bxg6 hxg6 15.Ne5 Nbd7 16.Qf3 Nxe5 17.Rxe5 Nd7 18.Rxe7 Rxe7 19.Bxe7 Qxe7 20.Qe2 Re8 21.Re1 Kf8 22.Kg2 Nb6 23.b3 Nc8 24.f3 Nd6 25.Qxe7+ Rxe7 26.Kf2 Rxe1 27.Kxe1 g5 28.Kd2 Ke7 29.Ke3 f6 30.Ne2 Kf7 31.Nc1 g6 32.Nd3 1/2-1/2












(6) Georgiev,Biser (2260) - Popov,Luben (2311) [D13]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division_round4 Borovets BUL (4.1), 04.10.2008

1.d4 d5 2.Nf3 Nf6 3.c4 c6 4.cxd5 cxd5 5.Nc3 Nc6 6.Bf4 a6 7.e3 Bg4 8.Be2 Bxf3 9.Bxf3 e6 10.Rc1 Bd6 11.Bg5 0-0 12.0-0 h6 13.Bh4 Be7 14.Bg3 Bd6 15.Bh4 Be7 16.Qd2 Nd7 17.Bxe7 Qxe7 18.Na4 Rfc8 19.Nc5 Nxc5 20.Rxc5 Na7 21.Rfc1 Rxc5 22.Rxc5 Rc8 23.Rxc8+ Nxc8 24.Qc3 Qd7 25.g3 Nd6 26.Be2 Kf8 27.Bd3 Ke8 28.Kf1 Kd8 29.Ke2 Qc7 30.Kd2 Qxc3+ 31.Kxc3 1/2-1/2












(7) Radulski,Julian (2578) - Rusev,Krasimir (2541) [C06]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division_round4 Borovets BUL (4.2), 04.10.2008

1.e4 e6 2.d4 d5 3.Nd2 Nf6 4.e5 Nfd7 5.Bd3 c5 6.c3 Nc6 7.Ne2 cxd4 8.cxd4 f6 9.exf6 Nxf6 10.Nf3 Bd6 11.0-0 Qc7 12.Bg5 0-0 13.Rc1 Bd7 14.a3 Rac8 15.b4 a6 16.Ng3 Qb6 17.Bb1 Ng4 18.h3 Nf6 19.Qd3 Be8 20.Qe3 Bd7 21.Rfe1 a5 22.Qd3 g6 23.b5 Ne7 24.Rxc8 Bxc8 25.Bh6 Re8 26.Ne5 Nf5 27.Bg5 Nd7 28.Nxf5 exf5 29.Ba2 Nxe5 30.dxe5 Bc5 31.Bxd5+ Be6 32.Bxe6+ Qxe6 33.Be3 Bf8 34.f4 Be7 35.a4 Rd8 36.Qc2 Rc8 37.Qd1 Rd8 38.Qf3 Rd7 39.Rd1 Kf7 40.Kh2 h5 41.Rxd7 Qxd7 42.Bb6 Bb4 43.Qb3+ Qe6 44.Qxe6+ Kxe6 45.Kg3 Kd5 46.Kf3 Kc4 47.Ke2 Kc3 48.Bd8 Kb3 49.Kd3 1-0












(8) Nikolov,Momchil (2488) - Janev,Evgeni (2491) [A65]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division_round4 Borovets BUL (4.2), 04.10.2008

1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 c5 3.d5 e6 4.Nc3 exd5 5.cxd5 d6 6.e4 Be7 7.h3 0-0 8.Nf3 Na6 9.Bd3 Nc7 10.a4 a6 11.0-0 Bd7 12.Re1 b5 13.b3 Re8 14.Bf4 Bf8 15.Qc2 g6 16.Rad1 Rb8 17.Bh2 bxa4 18.bxa4 Rb4 19.Nd2 Nh5 20.Bf1 Qg5 21.e5 dxe5 22.Nf3 Qd8 23.Nxe5 Bd6 24.Kh1 Bf5 25.Qc1 Qf6 26.Nc4 Bxh2 27.Kxh2 Bxh3 28.Kg1 Bxg2 29.d6 Ne6 30.Bxg2 Rxc4 31.Ne4 Rxe4 32.Rxe4 Nhf4 33.Qe3 Rd8 34.d7 Qf5 35.Rd2 h5 36.Re5 Qf6 37.Bf1 Kg7 38.Bxa6 Nd4 39.Rxc5 Rxd7 40.Bb7 Rxb7 41.Rxd4 Rb1+ 0-1












(9) Grigorov,Grigor (2482) - Milchev,Nikolay (2362) [A60]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division_round4 Borovets BUL (4.2), 04.10.2008

1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 c5 3.d5 e6 4.Nc3 exd5 5.cxd5 Bd6 6.g3 0-0 7.Bg2 a6 8.a4 Bc7 9.Nf3 d6 10.0-0 Re8 11.Nd2 Nbd7 12.b3 Rb8 13.Bb2 b5 14.axb5 axb5 15.b4 Ne5 16.Qc2 Bg4 17.Rfe1 cxb4 18.Na2 Ba5 19.Qb3 Ned7 20.Qd1 Nc5 21.f3 b3 22.Nc3 Bxc3 23.Bxc3 Nxd5 24.Ba5 Qf6 25.fxg4 Qd4+ 26.Kh1 Ne3 27.Qb1 Nc2 28.Bf3 b2 29.Ra2 Nxe1 30.Qxe1 b4 31.Kg2 Qxd2 32.Qxd2 b1Q 33.Rb2 Nb3 0-1












(10) Mladenov,Plamen (2395) - Bratanov,Zsivko (2467) [A30]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division_round4 Borovets BUL (4.2), 04.10.2008

1.c4 Nf6 2.Nc3 c5 3.g3 e6 4.Nf3 b6 5.Bg2 Bb7 6.0-0 Be7 7.Re1 d5 8.cxd5 Nxd5 9.e4 Nb4 10.d4 cxd4 11.Nxd4 N8c6 12.Nxc6 Qxd1 13.Rxd1 Nxc6 14.Nb5 0-0 15.Rd7 Bc8 16.Rc7 Ba6 Diagram # 17.Nxa7 Rxa7 18.Rxc6 Bc5 19.Be3 Bxe3 20.fxe3 Rb8 21.Rd1 g5 22.Rdd6 Be2 23.Kf2 Bh5 24.a3 b5 25.Rb6 Rc8 26.g4 Bxg4 27.Rxb5 Rc2+ 28.Kg3 h6 29.e5 Bf5 30.Bf3 Kg7 31.Rd4 Rc1 32.a4 Ra1 33.b3 Rc7 34.Rd2 Rc3 35.Kf2 Bd3 36.Rb7 Rf1+ 37.Kg2 Rb1 38.a5 Diagram # 38...g4 39.Bxg4 Be4+ 40.Bf3 Bxb7 41.Bxb7 Rbxb3 42.a6 Ra3 43.Kf2 Rc5 44.Kf3 Rxe5 45.Re2 f5 46.Kf4 Kf6 47.Re1 Rb5 48.Kf3 Rbb3 49.Ke2 Ke5 50.Kf2 Rb4 51.Re2 Kf6 52.Rd2 e5 53.Rc2 Kg5 54.Rc5 e4 55.Rc2 Rbb3 56.Re2 Rc3 57.Kg2 Kg4 58.h3+ Kh4 59.Kh2 Ra1 60.Kg2 Rca3 0-1












(11) Kozhuharov,Spas (2424) - Yordanov,Nikolay (2275) [A35]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division_round4 Borovets BUL (4.2), 04.10.2008

1.Nf3 c5 2.c4 Nc6 3.Nc3 g6 4.e3 Bg7 5.d4 d6 6.h3 Nf6 7.Be2 0-0 8.0-0 cxd4 9.exd4 d5 10.Bg5 Be6 11.cxd5 Nxd5 12.Qd2 Qa5 13.Bh6 Rfd8 14.Bxg7 Kxg7 15.a3 Nxc3 16.bxc3 Bd5 17.Qe3 Rd6 18.Ne5 Be6 19.Rfb1 Nxe5 20.Rb5 Qc7 21.Rxe5 Rd5 22.Re4 b5 23.a4 Rc8 24.axb5 Qxc3 25.Qxc3 Rxc3 26.Rxa7 Rc1+ 27.Kh2 Rf5 28.Bg4 Rxf2 29.Bxe6 fxe6 30.Rxe7+ Kg8 31.R7xe6 Rcc2 32.Rg4 Rb2 33.b6 Kf7 34.Rc6 Ke8 35.Rc7 Rxb6 36.Rxh7 Rd6 37.Rg7 Rff6 38.Rh4 Rf7 39.Re4+ Kf8 40.Rxf7+ Kxf7 41.Kg3 Kf6 42.Kf4 Rd5 43.h4 Rf5+ 44.Ke3 Ra5 45.Rf4+ Ke6 46.Ke4 Ra2 47.g4 Re2+ 48.Kf3 Rh2 49.g5 Kd5 50.Kg3 Rh1 51.Rf6 Kxd4 52.Rxg6 Ke5 53.Kg4 Rg1+ 54.Kh5 Ra1 55.Rf6 Ra8 56.Rf1 Rh8+ 57.Kg4 Ke6 58.g6 1-0












(12) Mladenov,Ilian (2247) - Spassov,Liuben (2417) [D03]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division_round4 Borovets BUL (4.2), 04.10.2008

1.d4 Nf6 2.Bg5 d5 3.Nd2 Nbd7 4.Ngf3 h6 5.Bh4 e6 6.e3 Be7 7.Bd3 0-0 8.0-0 c5 9.c3 b6 10.Ne5 Nxe5 11.dxe5 Nd7 12.Bxe7 Qxe7 13.f4 Bb7 14.Qe2 Rac8 15.e4 c4 16.Bc2 Qc5+ 17.Kh1 d4 18.cxd4 Qxd4 19.Rab1 Rfd8 20.Nf3 Qc5 21.Rfd1 Nf8 22.f5 b5 23.f6 Ng6 24.Qe1 Qc7 25.fxg7 Kxg7 26.Qg3 Rxd1+ 27.Rxd1 Qe7 28.h4 Kh7 29.h5 Nf8 30.Qf4 Nd7 31.g4 Rg8 32.Rg1 Nc5 33.g5 Bc6 34.gxh6 Rxg1+ 35.Kxg1 Be8 36.Qg3 Qf8 37.Ng5+ Kxh6 38.Nf3 Qg7 39.Qxg7+ Kxg7 40.Nh2 Bc6 41.Ng4 Bxe4 42.h6+ Kg6 43.h7 Kg7 0-1












(13) Chatalbashev,Boris (2579) - Dimitrov,Pavel (2404) [A52]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division_round4 Borovets BUL (4.3), 04.10.2008

1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 e5 3.dxe5 Ng4 4.Bf4 g5 5.Bg3 Nc6 6.h4 Ngxe5 7.e3 Bg7 8.hxg5 Qxg5 9.Nc3 d6 10.Nd5 Bg4 11.Nf3 Qd8 12.Be2 h5 13.Nxe5 Nxe5 14.Bxe5 Bxe5 15.Bxg4 hxg4 16.Rxh8+ Bxh8 17.Qxg4 Kf8 18.0-0-0 c6 19.Rh1 Bf6 20.Nxf6 Qxf6 21.Qd7 Re8 22.Qxb7 Kg7 23.Qd7 Re4 24.Qxc6 Qe6 25.b3 Qe5 26.Kb1 Qf5 27.Rh5 Qxh5 28.Qxe4 Qd1+ 29.Kb2 Qe2+ 30.Qc2 Qf1 31.g3 Kf6 32.Qd2 Ke7 33.e4 a6 34.Qe3 Ke6 35.f4 Qg2+ 36.Ka3 Qc2 37.f5+ Ke7 38.Qa7+ Kf6 39.Qd4+ Ke7 40.e5 dxe5 41.Qxe5+ Kd7 42.f6 Qf2 43.Qd5+ Kc8 44.Qc6+ Kd8 45.Qd6+ Kc8 46.Qf8+ Kc7 47.Qxf7+ Kb6 48.Qe6+ Kb7 49.Qe7+ Kb6 50.f7 1-0












(14) Dimitrov,Radoslav (2378) - Ninov,Nikolai (2528) [D31]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division_round4 Borovets BUL (4.3), 04.10.2008

1.d4 d5 2.c4 e6 3.Nc3 c6 4.Nf3 dxc4 5.a4 Bb4 6.e4 b5 7.Be2 Nf6 8.Qc2 Bb7 9.0-0 a6 10.Bg5 h6 11.Bh4 Bxc3 12.bxc3 c5 13.Bxf6 Qxf6 14.axb5 axb5 15.Rxa8 Bxa8 16.Rb1 cxd4 17.Rxb5 0-0 18.cxd4 Qg6 19.Ne5 Qxe4 20.Qxe4 Bxe4 21.Bxc4 Nc6 22.Nxc6 Bxc6 23.Rc5 Bb7 24.Rc7 Rc8 25.Rxc8+ Bxc8 26.f3 Kf8 27.Kf2 Ke7 28.Ke3 Kd6 29.h4 Bd7 30.Bd3 e5 1/2-1/2












(15) Georgiev,Krum (2453) - Stefanov,Krasimir (2376) [C42]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division_round4 Borovets BUL (4.3), 04.10.2008

1.e4 e5 2.Nf3 Nf6 3.Nxe5 d6 4.Nf3 Nxe4 5.c4 Be7 6.d4 0-0 7.Bd3 d5 8.0-0 Nf6 9.Nc3 Nc6 10.h3 Nb4 11.Be2 dxc4 12.Bxc4 c6 13.Re1 Nbd5 14.Bg5 Be6 15.Qb3 Qb6 16.Nxd5 cxd5 17.Qxb6 axb6 18.Bd3 Rfc8 19.a3 h6 20.Bd2 Bd6 21.Ne5 Ra4 22.Bc3 Rc7 23.f3 Ra8 24.Bb5 Nd7 25.Nd3 Nf6 26.Ne5 Nd7 27.Nd3 Nf6 28.Ne5 Nd7 29.Nd3 Nf6 30.Ne5 Nd7 31.Nd3 Nf6 1/2-1/2












(16) Stojanov,Svetlin (2312) - Velikov,Petar (2424) [D27]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division_round4 Borovets BUL (4.3), 04.10.2008

1.Nf3 d5 2.d4 Nf6 3.c4 dxc4 4.e3 a6 5.Bxc4 e6 6.0-0 c5 7.dxc5 Bxc5 8.Qxd8+ Kxd8 9.Rd1+ Ke7 10.a3 b5 11.Be2 Bb7 12.b4 Bd6 13.Bb2 Nbd7 14.Nbd2 Nb6 15.Nb3 Na4 16.Bd4 Rac8 17.Rdc1 Bd5 18.Rxc8 Rxc8 19.Rc1 Rxc1+ 20.Nxc1 g6 21.Bd1 Ne4 22.Bb3 Bxb3 23.Nxb3 f6 24.Ne1 e5 25.Ba1 Bc7 26.Nc2 Ke6 27.f3 Nd6 28.Kf2 f5 29.Ke2 Kd5 30.Kf2 Nc4 31.Ke1 Bb6 32.Ke2 Bd8 33.Kf2 Bc7 34.Ke1 Bb6 35.Ke2 h5 36.Kd3 Ncb2+ 37.Bxb2 Nxb2+ 38.Kc3 Na4+ 39.Kd2 Kc4 40.Nc1 Nc3 41.Nd3 Nb1+ 42.Ke2 Kc3 43.Nce1 Nxa3 44.Nxe5 Nc4 45.Nxg6 Kxb4 1/2-1/2












(17) Ivanov,Jordan (2428) - Angelov,Zvetomir (2126) [E48]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division_round4 Borovets BUL (4.3), 04.10.2008

1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 e6 3.Nc3 Bb4 4.e3 0-0 5.Bd3 c5 6.Nge2 d5 7.cxd5 cxd4 8.exd4 Nxd5 9.0-0 Nc6 10.Nxd5 Qxd5 11.a3 Be7 12.Be3 Bf6 13.Qc2 g6 14.Rfd1 Ne7 15.Nc3 Qd8 16.Bh6 Bg7 17.Bxg7 Kxg7 18.Be4 Qc7 19.h4 Bd7 20.h5 Bc6 21.Rac1 Qa5 22.Bxc6 bxc6 23.hxg6 hxg6 24.Ne4 Rad8 25.Qc5 Qc7 26.Qe5+ Qxe5 27.dxe5 Rd5 28.Rxd5 exd5 29.Nc5 g5 30.Rc3 Kg6 1/2-1/2












(18) Lazarov,Janaki (1911) - Andonov,Bogomil (2328) [A56]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division_round4 Borovets BUL (4.3), 04.10.2008

1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 c5 3.d5 e5 4.Nc3 d6 5.e4 Be7 6.Bd3 Nbd7 7.Nge2 0-0 8.Ng3 Ne8 9.Nf5 Bg5 10.Nb5 Bxc1 11.Qxc1 Qf6 12.g4 Nb6 13.h4 g6 14.g5 Qd8 15.Nh6+ Kg7 16.h5 a6 17.Nc3 f6 18.hxg6 hxg6 19.Qe3 fxg5 20.Nf5+ gxf5 21.Qh3 Nf6 22.Qh6+ Kf7 23.exf5 Rg8 24.0-0-0 Qf8 25.Qh2 Nbd7 26.f3 b6 27.Rdg1 Bb7 28.f4 exf4 29.Ne4 Nxe4 30.Qh5+ Ke7 31.Bxe4 Nf6 32.Qe2 Kd7 33.Bf3 Re8 34.Qd1 Kc7 35.Qa4 g4 36.Bd1 f3 37.Re1 Rxe1 0-1












(19) Ljangov,Petar (2078) - Georgiev,Vladimir (2517) [D48]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division_round4 Borovets BUL (4.4), 04.10.2008

1.Nf3 d5 2.e3 Nf6 3.c4 e6 4.d4 a6 5.Nc3 dxc4 6.Bxc4 b5 7.Bd3 Bb7 8.0-0 Nbd7 9.b3 c5 10.Bb2 Bd6 11.Qe2 0-0 12.Rfd1 Qb8 13.h3 Rd8 14.Ng5 cxd4 15.exd4 Bf4 16.Nge4 b4 17.Nxf6+ Nxf6 18.Ne4 Nxe4 19.Bxe4 Bxe4 20.Qxe4 Rd5 21.Bc1 Bh2+ 22.Kh1 Bd6 23.Be3 Qe8 24.f3 a5 25.Rac1 f5 26.Qc2 Qg6 27.Qc6 Rf8 28.Qa6 h6 29.Qf1 Qg3 30.Bg1 Kh7 31.Qe1 Rf6 32.Qxg3 Bxg3 33.Bh2 f4 34.Bg1 Rf7 35.Rc5 Ra7 36.Bh2 Rad7 37.Rxd5 exd5 38.Bg1 Rc7 39.Rd2 Rc1 40.Re2 Kg6 41.Re6+ Kf7 42.Re2 g5 43.Rb2 Ke6 44.Re2+ Kd6 45.Rb2 Kc6 46.Rd2 Kb5 47.h4 gxh4 48.Re2 a4 49.bxa4+ Kxa4 50.Rb2 Rc3 51.Re2 Ka3 52.Rd2 h3 53.gxh3 Rxf3 54.Kg2 Rc3 55.Bh2 Bxh2 56.Kxh2 Rc1 57.Kg2 Ra1 58.Kf3 Rxa2 59.Rd3+ b3 60.Kxf4 Kb4 61.Rd1 Re2 62.Kf5 b2 63.h4 Kc3 0-1












(20) Iotov,Valentin (2532) - Mishev,Liubomir (2232) [E54]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division_round4 Borovets BUL (4.4), 04.10.2008

1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 e6 3.Nc3 Bb4 4.e3 0-0 5.Bd3 d5 6.Nf3 c5 7.0-0 dxc4 8.Bxc4 cxd4 9.exd4 b6 10.Bg5 Bxc3 11.bxc3 Qc7 12.Bxf6 gxf6 13.Bd3 Bb7 14.Qd2 Bxf3 15.gxf3 Nd7 16.Qh6 f5 17.Bb5 f6 18.Kh1 Rf7 19.Rg1+ Kh8 20.Rae1 Qxc3 21.Re3 Qxd4 22.Rd3 Qxf2 23.Bxd7 Rd8 24.Bxe6 Rxd3 Diagram # 25.Qxf6+! 1-0












(21) Kukov,Velislav (2367) - Vasilev,Milen (2477) [B38]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division_round4 Borovets BUL (4.4), 04.10.2008

1.Nf3 c5 2.c4 Nc6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 g6 6.e4 d6 7.Be2 Bg7 8.Be3 0-0 9.0-0 Bd7 10.f3 Qa5 11.Qd2 Rfc8 12.Rfd1 Qd8 13.Nxc6 Rxc6 14.c5 Ne8 15.Nd5 Be6 16.Bb5 Bxd5 17.exd5 Rxc5 18.Bxc5 dxc5 19.Bxe8 Qxe8 20.Kh1 Qd7 21.Rac1 Rc8 22.b3 b5 23.Qe2 a6 24.Qe4 Qd6 25.Rc2 Bf6 26.Rdc1 Bg5 27.Rf1 Rc7 28.f4 Bf6 29.Rfc1 Kg7 30.g3 h5 31.Kg2 Qb6 32.Rd1 a5 33.Rdd2 Rd7 34.Rd3 Qd6 35.Rdd2 Kh7 36.f5 g5 37.Qe2 Kh6 38.Qxb5 Rc7 39.Qxa5 Qe5 40.Qa4 Qxf5 41.Qc4 Bd4 42.Rxd4 cxd4 43.Qxc7 Qe4+ 44.Kf2 Qe3+ 45.Kf1 d3 Diagram # 46.Qc6+? [46.Qb6+!! ] 46...f6 47.Rf2 d2 1/2-1/2












(22) Karakehajov,Kalin (2486) - Panbukchian,Valentin (2302) [B01]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division_round4 Borovets BUL (4.4), 04.10.2008

1.e4 d5 2.exd5 Qxd5 3.Nf3 Bg4 4.Be2 Nc6 5.d4 0-0-0 6.c4 Qf5 7.Be3 Nf6 8.Nbd2 e6 9.a3 g5 10.Qb3 Rg8 11.h3 Bxf3 12.Bxf3 g4 13.Bxc6 bxc6 14.Qa4 gxh3 15.Rxh3 e5 16.0-0-0 e4 17.Qxc6 Rxg2 18.Rh4 Rxf2 19.c5 Ng4 20.Rxg4 Rxd2 21.Rxd2 Qxg4 22.d5 Bd6 23.Qa6+ Kd7 24.cxd6 cxd6 25.Qxa7+ Ke8 26.Kb1 Qf3 27.Ka2 Rc8 28.Rf2 Qh5 29.Qb7 Rd8 30.Bg5 1-0












(23) Badev,Kiril (2324) - Lilov,Valeri (2433) [C77]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division_round4 Borovets BUL (4.4), 04.10.2008

1.e4 e5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.Bb5 a6 4.Ba4 Nf6 5.Bxc6 dxc6 6.d3 Bd6 7.Nbd2 0-0 8.0-0 Re8 9.Nc4 Nd7 10.Be3 Nf8 11.Nfd2 Ng6 12.Qh5 Rf8 13.Nf3 Qe7 14.Rae1 h6 15.g4 Qe6 16.h3 b5 17.Nxd6 cxd6 18.b3 Qf6 19.Kg2 Nf4+ 20.Bxf4 Qxf4 21.Re3 a5 22.Qh4 Re8 23.Ng1 a4 24.b4 a3 25.Ne2 Qg5 26.Qg3 Be6 27.d4 Bxa2 28.Rxa3 Rxa3 29.Qxa3 Bc4 30.f4 exf4 31.Rf2 Rxe4 32.Qa8+ Kh7 33.Nc3 Re3 34.Rf3 Bd5 0-1












(24) Angelov,Angel (2216) - Panajotov,Janko (2214) [B07]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division_round4 Borovets BUL (4.4), 04.10.2008

1.e4 d6 2.d4 Nf6 3.Nc3 c6 4.f4 Qa5 5.Bd3 e5 6.dxe5 dxe5 7.f5 Nbd7 8.Qe2 b5 9.Bd2 Qb6 10.Nf3 a5 11.a4 b4 12.Be3 Bc5 13.Nd1 0-0 14.Nd2 Ba6 15.Bxa6 Qxa6 16.Qxa6 Rxa6 17.Ke2 Rd8 18.Nf2 Bxe3 19.Kxe3 Nb6 20.c3 Ra7 21.cxb4 Rad7 22.bxa5 Rxd2 23.axb6 Diagram # 23...Ng4+ 24.Kf3 Nxf2 25.Rhe1 Nd1 26.Ra3 Nxb2 27.Rb1 Nc4 28.Rc3 Na5 29.b7 Rb8 30.Rc5 Rdd8?? [>=30...Nxb7-+ ] 31.Rxa5 f6 32.Ra6 Rd7 33.Rab6 1-0



Generated with ChessBase 9.0

 


About us | Contact us | Terms and conditions | Chess tournaments | Chess games

© 2003-2018 All Rights Reserved. Chess Mix LLC.