Bulgarian Team Chess Championship 2008 (Men), Borovets, Bulgaria (01 - 07.10.2008)

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български
Round 7
07.10.2008










(1) Dimitrov,Pavel (2404) - Petrov,Marijan (2483) [D02]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division Borovets BUL (7.1), 07.10.2008

1.d4 d5 2.c4 c6 3.Nc3 Nf6 4.Nf3 Bf5 5.Bf4 e6 6.e3 Bd6 7.g3 0-0 8.Bxd6 Qxd6 9.Qb3 Qc7 10.Rc1 Qb6 11.Ne5 Nbd7 12.Nxd7 Nxd7 13.Be2 Rfc8 14.h4 Nf6 15.Qa3 Qd8 16.Qb3 Qb6 17.c5 Qxb3 18.axb3 h6 19.b4 a6 20.f3 Re8 21.g4 Bh7 22.g5 hxg5 23.hxg5 Nd7 24.e4 Bg6 25.Kd2 Kf8 26.e5 Ke7 27.f4 Bf5 28.Bd3 Bxd3 29.Kxd3 Rh8 30.Ne2 Rag8 31.Ng3 g6 1/2-1/2












(2) Drenchev,Petar (2443) - Dimitrov,Radoslav (2378) [E18]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division Borovets BUL (7.1), 07.10.2008

1.d4 Nf6 2.Nf3 e6 3.c4 b6 4.g3 Bb7 5.Bg2 Be7 6.0-0 0-0 7.Nc3 d6 8.Qc2 c5 9.d5 e5 10.e4 g6 11.Bh6 Re8 12.Ne1 Nbd7 13.Nd3 a6 14.a4 a5 15.Bh3 Ba6 16.b3 Bc8 17.Rae1 Nh5 18.f4 exf4 19.Nxf4 Ng7 20.Nd3 Bf6 21.Nb5 Ne5 22.Bxc8 Rxc8 23.Nxe5 Bxe5 24.Bf4 Qd7 25.Bxe5 Rxe5 26.Rf6 Ne8 27.Rf4 Ng7 28.Rf6 Ne8 29.Rf4 Ng7 30.Rf6 Ne8 1/2-1/2












(3) Stojanov,Svetlin (2312) - Dobrev,Nanko (2408) [A07]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division Borovets BUL (7.1), 07.10.2008

1.Nf3 d5 2.g3 c5 3.d3 Nc6 4.Bf4 f6 5.e4 dxe4 6.dxe4 Qxd1+ 7.Kxd1 e5 8.Be3 Bg4 9.Be2 0-0-0+ 10.Nbd2 g6 11.c3 Bh6 12.Bxh6 Nxh6 13.h3 Be6 14.Kc2 Nf7 15.Bc4 Bxc4 16.Nxc4 Nd6 17.Nxd6+ Rxd6 18.Rad1 Rhd8 19.Rxd6 Rxd6 20.Rd1 Rxd1 21.Kxd1 c4 22.Nd2 Na5 23.Ke2 Kd7 24.Ke3 Kd6 25.f4 exf4+ 26.gxf4 b5 27.h4 h6 28.b4 cxb3 29.axb3 Nc6 30.b4 a5 31.bxa5 Nxa5 32.Nf3 Nb3 33.e5+ Ke6 34.Nd4+ Nxd4 35.Kxd4 fxe5+ 36.fxe5 Ke7 37.Kc5 Ke8 38.Kxb5 g5 39.hxg5 hxg5 40.Kc5 Ke7 41.Kd5 g4 1/2-1/2












(4) Marholev,Dimitar (2421) - Angelov,Zvetomir (2126) [C47]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division Borovets BUL (7.1), 07.10.2008

1.e4 e5 2.Nf3 Nf6 3.Nc3 Nc6 4.a3 Nd4 5.Bc4 d6 6.h3 Be6 7.Bxe6 fxe6 8.d3 Be7 9.Nxd4 exd4 10.Ne2 e5 11.Ng3 0-0 12.0-0 d5 13.Bg5 c6 14.Qe1 h6 15.Bd2 dxe4 16.Nxe4 Nd5 17.Qe2 Qd7 18.Rae1 Rae8 19.Qg4 Qxg4 20.hxg4 b6 21.Re2 c5 22.Rfe1 Rc8 23.c4 Nf6 24.f3 Nxe4 25.Rxe4 Bd6 26.R1e2 b5 27.cxb5 Rb8 28.a4 a6 29.bxa6 Rxb2 30.f4 Rb3 31.fxe5 Be7 32.Rf4 Ra8 33.e6 Rxa6 34.Rf7 Bh4 35.Rc7 Ra8 36.Rxc5 Rxd3 37.a5 Rb8 38.e7 Re8 39.a6 Ra3 40.Ra5 d3 41.Rxa3 dxe2 42.a7 Bg5 43.a8Q Bxd2 44.Qxe8+ Kh7 45.Qh8+ 1-0












(5) Bozov,Ahmet (2118) - Bonev,Todor (2270) [B99]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division Borovets BUL (7.1), 07.10.2008

1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 a6 6.Bg5 e6 7.f4 Be7 8.Qf3 Qc7 9.0-0-0 Nbd7 10.Kb1 b5 11.Bd3 Bb7 12.a3 Nb6 13.Bxf6 gxf6 14.Qh5 Qd7 15.f5 e5 16.Ne6 Bf8 17.Be2 Rc8 18.Rd3 Ke7 19.Nxf8 Rhxf8 20.Rhd1 Nc4 21.Qh6 Qc7 22.g4 Qc5 23.g5 fxg5 24.f6+ Ke8 25.Qxg5 b4 26.Nd5 Nxa3+ 27.bxa3 Qxc2+ 28.Ka1 b3 Diagram # 29.Nc7+! Rxc7 Diagram # 30.Qxe5+!! 1-0












(6) Popov,Luben (2311) - Lazarov,Janaki (1911) [E18]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division Borovets BUL (7.1), 07.10.2008

1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 e6 3.Nf3 b6 4.g3 Bb7 5.Bg2 d5 6.cxd5 exd5 7.Nc3 c5 8.0-0 Be7 9.Bf4 0-0 10.Rc1 Nc6 11.dxc5 bxc5 12.Ne5 Nd4 13.Nd3 Ne6 14.Bd2 Qd6 15.Bf4 Qb6 16.Be5 Rfd8 17.Bxf6 Bxf6 18.Na4 Qd6 19.Naxc5 Nxc5 20.Rxc5 Bd4 21.Rc1 Rab8 22.b3 Bb6 23.Qd2 d4 24.Bxb7 Rxb7 25.Rc4 Re7 26.Rfc1 Qe6 27.R1c2 Rde8 28.a4 Qg4 29.Qf4 Qh3 30.Qf3 g5 31.b4 a5 32.bxa5 Ba7 33.Rc7 h5 34.Rxe7 Rxe7 35.Qf6 Rb7 36.Qxg5+ Kh7 37.Rc1 Bb8 38.a6 Rb6 39.a7 h4 40.axb8Q Rxb8 41.Qxh4+ Qxh4 42.gxh4 Re8 43.Rc2 Ra8 44.Ra2 Ra5 45.Kg2 Kg6 46.Kf3 f5 47.Nf4+ Kf6 48.h5 Kg5 49.Ne6+ Kxh5 50.Nxd4 1-0












(7) Rusev,Krasimir (2541) - Georgiev,Vladimir (2517) [D15]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division Borovets BUL (7.2), 07.10.2008

1.d4 d5 2.Nf3 Nf6 3.c4 c6 4.Nc3 a6 5.c5 Nbd7 6.Bf4 Nh5 7.Bd2 Nhf6 8.Rc1 g6 9.h3 Bg7 10.Bf4 Ne4 11.e3 Qa5 12.Be2 Nxc3 13.bxc3 e5 14.Bg3 exd4 15.exd4 0-0 16.0-0 Bh6 17.Bd3 Nf6 18.Re1 Ne4 19.Bxe4 dxe4 20.Rxe4 Bf5 21.Re7 Qxa2 22.Rxb7 Bxc1 23.Qxc1 f6 24.c4 Rf7 25.Rb2 Qa5 26.Bd6 Re8 27.Rb3 Qd8 28.Qa1 a5 29.d5 Be4 30.Nd4 cxd5 31.f3 Bf5 32.cxd5 Kg7 33.Kh2 Qa8 34.c6 Rd8 35.c7 Rc8 36.Rb5 Qa6 37.Bg3 Rfxc7 38.Nxf5+ gxf5 39.Rxa5 Qb7 40.d6 Rc1 41.Qa4 Qb6 42.Bf4 Qg1+ 43.Kg3 Qe1+ 44.Kh2 Qg1+ 45.Kg3 R1c2 46.Kh4 Kg6 47.g4 R2c4 48.d7 Qe1+ 49.Bg3 Qe3 50.Bf4 Qe1+ 51.Bg3 Qc1 52.f4 Rxa4 53.dxc8Q Qxc8 54.Rxa4 Qd8 55.Ra1 h6 56.Re1 Qd5 57.Ra1 Qc5 58.Re1 Qc3 59.Rb1 Qd3 60.Rc1 Qe3 61.Ra1 Qe4 62.Rc1 Qe7 63.Re1 Qd8 64.Ra1 fxg4 65.hxg4 f5+ 66.Kh3 fxg4+ 67.Kxg4 Qd3 68.Kh3 Qf5+ 69.Kg2 Qd5+ 70.Kh3 Qd7+ 71.Kh2 Kh5 72.Bf2 Qd2 73.Kg2 Kg4 74.Ra3 Qd5+ 75.Kg1 h5 76.f5 Qd1+ 77.Kg2 Qd5+ 78.Kg1 Qd1+ 79.Kg2 h4 80.f6 Qd5+ 81.Kg1 Qc6 82.Rb3 Qc1+ 83.Kg2 Qc6+ 84.Kg1 Qxf6 85.Rb4+ Kf3 86.Rb3+ Ke2 87.Re3+ Kd2 88.Rh3 Qg5+ 89.Kf1 Qb5+ 90.Kg1 Qb1+ 91.Kh2 Qb8+ 92.Kg1 Qg8+ 93.Kh2 Ke2 94.Bxh4 Qg4 95.Bg3 Kf1 96.Rh4 Qe2+ 97.Kh3 Qe6+ 98.Kh2 Qe2+ 99.Kh3 Kg1 100.Rg4 Qe6 101.Bh4+ Kf1 102.Kg3 Qe3+ 103.Kh2 Qe2+ 104.Kh3 Qf3+ 105.Rg3 Qf5+ 106.Kh2 Qh5 107.Kh3 Ke2 108.Rg5 Qf3+ 109.Rg3 Qf5+ 110.Kh2 Qf7 111.Kh3 Kf1 112.Rg4 Qf5 113.Kg3 Kg1 114.Rf4 Qg6+ 115.Rg4 Qf5 116.Rf4 Qd3+ 1/2-1/2












(8) Iotov,Valentin (2532) - Nikolov,Momchil (2488) [E17]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division Borovets BUL (7.2), 07.10.2008

1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 e6 3.Nf3 b6 4.g3 Bb7 5.Bg2 Be7 6.0-0 0-0 7.Re1 a5 8.Nc3 Ne4 9.Ne5 Nxc3 10.bxc3 Bxg2 11.Kxg2 d6 12.Nd3 c6 13.e4 d5 14.cxd5 cxd5 15.e5 b5 16.Qg4 Kh8 17.h4 b4 18.Bg5 Nc6 19.Rac1 Qd7 20.Nf4 Rg8 21.Nh5 Rab8 22.Re3 b3 23.axb3 Rxb3 24.Rf3 Qe8 25.Qf4 Rb7 26.Rh1 Bd8 27.g4 a4 28.Ng3 Ra7 29.Ra1 Qd7 30.Bxd8 Rxd8 31.h5 Qe7 32.g5 Kg8 33.Qg4 Qe8 34.Ne2 Na5 35.Nf4 Nc4 36.g6 a3 Diagram # 37.h6! fxg6 38.Nxe6 Rf7 39.Rxf7 Kxf7 40.Nxd8+ Qxd8 41.Rb1 gxh6 42.Rb7+ Kg8 43.Qe6+ Kh8 44.Re7 1-0












(9) Milchev,Nikolay (2362) - Vasilev,Milen (2477) [A09]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division Borovets BUL (7.2), 07.10.2008

1.Nf3 d5 2.c4 dxc4 3.Na3 Nf6 4.Nxc4 g6 5.b3 Bg7 6.Bb2 0-0 7.g3 Be6 8.Bg2 Qc8 9.0-0 Bh3 10.Rc1 Bxg2 11.Kxg2 Nc6 12.d3 Rd8 13.a3 Rd5 14.Nce5 Nxe5 15.Bxe5 c6 16.Rc4 Qe6 17.Qa1 Rad8 18.Rb1 g5 19.h3 h5 20.e4 g4 21.exd5 gxf3+ 22.Kh2 cxd5 23.Rf4 Ng4+ 24.Rxg4 hxg4 25.Bxg7 f6 26.Bh6 Kf7 27.h4 d4 28.Qb2 Qf5 29.Rd1 Kg6 30.Bc1 e5 31.Qd2 Rc8 32.Bb2 Qe6 33.b4 Qb3 34.Rc1 Rxc1 35.Bxc1 Kf7 36.Kg1 b5 37.Kh2 a6 38.Kg1 Kg8 39.h5 Qf7 40.h6 Qh5 41.Qa2+ Kf8 42.Qe6 Qh3 43.Qxf6+ Ke8 44.Qe6+ Kf8 45.Qc8+ Kf7 46.Qf5+ Ke8 47.Qxe5+ Kf7 48.Qf5+ Ke8 49.Qe6+ Kf8 50.Qf6+ Ke8 51.Qh8+ Kf7 52.Qg7+ Ke8 53.Qg8+ Kd7 54.Qf7+ Kd8 55.Bg5+ Kc8 56.Qe8+ Kb7 57.Qd7+ Ka8 58.Qd5+ Kb8 59.Bf4+ Kc8 60.Qc6+ Kd8 61.Bg5# 1-0












(10) Karakehajov,Kalin (2486) - Mladenov,Plamen (2395) [D30]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division Borovets BUL (7.2), 07.10.2008

1.d4 d5 2.c4 c6 3.Nf3 Nf6 4.e3 e6 5.Bd3 Nbd7 6.0-0 Bd6 7.Nbd2 0-0 8.e4 e5 9.cxd5 cxd5 10.Re1 dxe4 11.Nxe4 Nxe4 12.Bxe4 exd4 13.Qxd4 Nf6 14.Bg5 h6 15.Bxf6 Qxf6 16.Qxf6 gxf6 17.Rad1 Bb4 18.Re2 Rb8 19.a3 Ba5 20.Rd5 Bb6 21.Bf5 Bxf5 22.Rxf5 Rfe8 23.Kf1 Rxe2 24.Kxe2 Re8+ 25.Kd3 Rd8+ 26.Kc4 Rc8+ 27.Kb3 Re8 28.Nd2 Re2 29.Kc3 Bxf2 30.Nf3 Bb6 31.a4 Rxg2 32.a5 Bc7 33.Rc5 Bf4 34.Rc4 Bc1 35.b4 Rf2 36.Kd4 Rxf3 37.Rxc1 Rf5 38.Rc7 Rb5 39.Kc4 a6 40.Rd7 Kg7 41.Rd3 Kg6 42.Rg3+ Rg5 43.Rb3 h5 44.Rf3 Rb5 45.Rg3+ Kf5 46.Rf3+ Ke5 47.Kc3 Ke6 48.Rh3 Ke7 49.Kc4 Kf8 50.Kc3 Kg7 51.Rg3+ Kh6 52.h4 f5 53.Rd3 f4 54.Rd4 Rf5 55.Kd2 Kg6 56.Ke2 Kf6 57.Kf3 Ke6 58.Rc4 Kd6 59.Ke4 Rf6 60.Kf3 Ke5 61.Rc7 b6 62.axb6 Rxb6 63.Rc5+ Ke6 64.Rc4 Kf6 65.Kxf4 Rd6 66.Rc5 Rd4+ 67.Kg3 Rg4+ 68.Kh3 Kg6 69.b5 axb5 70.Rxb5 f6 71.Ra5 Re4 72.Kg3 Re3+ 73.Kg2 Re5 74.Ra4 Kf5 75.Kf3 Re1 76.Ra5+ Kg6 77.Ra4 Rb1 78.Ra5 Rb4 79.Kg3 Rg4+ 80.Kh3 Re4 81.Kg3 Re5 82.Ra4 Re3+ 83.Kf2 Re5 84.Kg3 Kf5 85.Kf3 Rd5 86.Rf4+ Ke6 87.Re4+ Kf7 88.Ra4 Rb5 89.Kg3 Kg6 90.Kf3 Rb3+ 91.Kg2 Rd3 92.Ra5 Rd4 93.Kg3 Rg4+ 94.Kh3 Rf4 95.Kg3 Rf5 96.Ra4 Rc5 97.Kf3 Kf5 98.Rf4+ Ke6 99.Re4+ Re5 100.Rb4 Ra5 101.Re4+ Kd5 102.Rb4 Ke5 103.Re4+ Kf5 104.Rf4+ Kg6 105.Rb4 Ra3+ 106.Kg2 Kf7 107.Rb5 Ke6 108.Rb6+ Ke5 109.Rb5+ Kf4 110.Rb4+ Ke3 111.Rb5 Ra4 112.Rxh5 Kf4 113.Rb5 Kg4 114.h5 Ra2+ 115.Kg1 Ra7 116.Rb8 Kxh5 117.Rg8 Ra2 118.Kf1 1/2-1/2












(11) Yordanov,Nikolay (2275) - Lilov,Valeri (2433) [C97]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division Borovets BUL (7.2), 07.10.2008

1.e4 e5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.Bb5 a6 4.Ba4 Nf6 5.0-0 Be7 6.Re1 b5 7.Bb3 0-0 8.h3 d6 9.c3 Na5 10.Bc2 c5 11.d4 Qc7 12.d5 Ne8 13.Nbd2 g6 14.Nf1 Ng7 15.Ng3 Nb7 16.Bh6 f6 17.Nh2 Nd8 18.f4 exf4 19.Bxf4 h5 20.Be3 Nf7 21.Nf3 Ne5 22.Rf1 Bd7 23.b3 a5 24.Qd2 a4 25.Nxe5 dxe5 26.Rad1 Qd6 27.bxa4 bxa4 28.c4 h4 29.Ne2 f5 30.Bg5 f4 31.Bxe7 Qxe7 32.Rb1 g5 33.Rb7 Qd6 34.Qc3 Rab8 35.Rfb1 Rxb7 36.Rxb7 g4 37.Ra7 f3 38.gxf3 gxf3 39.Kf2 fxe2+ 40.Kxe2 Qg6 41.Kd2 Qg1 42.Bd3 Qg5+ 43.Kd1 Bxh3 44.Rxa4 Bg2 0-1












(12) Angelov,Angel (2216) - Tzekov,Svetozar (2217) [C01]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division Borovets BUL (7.2), 07.10.2008

1.e4 e6 2.d4 d5 3.Nc3 Nf6 4.Bd3 c5 5.exd5 exd5 6.Bg5 Be6 7.Bb5+ Nc6 8.Nf3 Be7 9.0-0 a6 10.Bxc6+ bxc6 11.dxc5 Bxc5 12.Nd4 Rc8 13.Nxe6 fxe6 14.Qe2 Qd7 15.Bxf6 gxf6 16.Rae1 e5 17.Na4 Ba7 18.Qxa6 0-0 19.b3 Ra8 20.Qe2 e4 21.Rd1 Qe6 22.c4 f5 23.Rd3 f4 24.Kh1 Rf6 25.Rh3 dxc4 26.Rc1 Rg6 27.Qxc4 Bxf2 28.Qe2 f3 29.Qxf2 fxg2+ 30.Qxg2 Rxg2 31.Kxg2 Rd8 32.Rg3+ Kh8 33.Nc5 Rd2+ 34.Kg1 Qh6 35.h3 Qf4 36.Nxe4 Qxe4 37.Rf1 Qd4+ 38.Kh1 Rf2 39.Re1 Rf8 40.Rg2 Qc3 41.Rd1 Qxh3+ 42.Kg1 Rg8 43.Rdd2 Qe3+ 44.Kh1 Qh6+ 45.Kg1 Qxd2 0-1












(13) Spasov,Vasil (2598) - Ljangov,Petar (2078) [B28]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division Borovets BUL (7.3), 07.10.2008

1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 a6 3.c3 d5 4.exd5 Qxd5 5.d4 Nf6 6.Be2 cxd4 7.cxd4 e6 8.0-0 Be7 9.Nc3 Qd6 10.Bg5 Nbd7 11.Re1 Nb6 12.Ne5 0-0 13.Bf3 Nbd5 14.Qb3 Nxc3 15.bxc3 Nd5 16.Bxe7 Nxe7 17.Rab1 Qc7 18.Qc4 Qxc4 19.Nxc4 Rb8 20.Rb6 Bd7 21.Rxb7 Bb5 22.Nd6 Rxb7 23.Bxb7 Rd8 24.Nxb5 axb5 25.Rb1 Rb8 26.Rxb5 g6 27.a4 Nf5 28.Be4 Rc8 29.Rc5 Rb8 30.Bxf5 gxf5 31.Rb5 Rc8 32.Rb3 Ra8 33.Ra3 Kf8 34.a5 Ra6 35.Kf1 Ke7 36.Ke2 Kd6 37.Kd3 Kc6 38.c4 Kd6 39.Kc3 Kc6 40.Kb4 Kb7 41.Rh3 Rd6 42.Rxh7 Rxd4 43.Rxf7+ Kb8 44.Re7 Rd2 45.Rxe6 Rxf2 46.Rg6 Rb2+ 47.Kc5 Ra2 48.Kb6 Rb2+ 49.Kc6 Ra2 50.Kd5 1-0












(14) Mishev,Liubomir (2232) - Nevednichy,Vladislav (2583) [B57]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division Borovets BUL (7.3), 07.10.2008

1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 Nc6 6.Bc4 Qb6 7.Nb3 e6 8.0-0 a6 9.Qe2 Qc7 10.a4 b6 11.f4 Be7 12.g4 Nd7 13.g5 g6 14.f5 Nde5 15.Bf4 h6 16.fxe6 fxe6 17.gxh6 Nd8 18.Nd2 Ndf7 19.Bb3 Bg5 20.Bg3 Bxh6 21.Kh1 Bg7 22.Rad1 Ra7 23.Rf2 Qc5 24.Nf1 Re7 25.Ne3 Bb7 26.Ng2 g5 27.Ne3 Qb4 28.Kg1 Qc5 29.Kh1 Rh6 30.Ncd5 exd5 31.Nf5 Rh7 32.Nxe7 Kxe7 33.Bxd5 Bxd5 34.Rxd5 Qc8 35.Rf5 Nd7 36.c4 Be5 37.Kg1 Bxg3 38.hxg3 Qh8 39.Qg2 Nde5 40.Rd1 g4 41.Rdf1 Nf3+ 42.R5xf3 gxf3 43.Qxf3 Ng5 0-1












(15) Ermenkov,Evgenij (2465) - Kukov,Velislav (2367) [B19]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division Borovets BUL (7.3), 07.10.2008

1.e4 c6 2.d4 d5 3.Nd2 dxe4 4.Nxe4 Bf5 5.Ng3 Bg6 6.h4 h6 7.Nf3 Nd7 8.h5 Bh7 9.Bd3 Bxd3 10.Qxd3 Qc7 11.Bd2 e6 12.0-0-0 Bd6 13.Ne4 Ngf6 14.g3 Nxe4 15.Qxe4 Nf6 16.Qe2 0-0-0 17.c4 c5 18.Bc3 cxd4 19.Nxd4 a6 20.Kb1 Rd7 21.f4 Rhd8 22.Nf3 Qc5 23.Ne5 Bxe5 24.Rxd7 Nxd7 25.fxe5 Nb6 26.b3 Qc6 27.Rf1 Rd7 28.Bb4 Na8 29.Bf8 g6 30.g4 gxh5 31.gxh5 Rd4 32.Re1 Qe8 33.Bxh6 Qh8 34.Bc1 Qh7+ 35.Kb2 Nc7 36.h6 Rh4 37.Bg5 Rxh6 38.Rd1 f6 39.Bxh6 Qxh6 40.Qd3 Qh2+ 41.Kb1 Qh8 42.Qd7+ Kb8 1-0












(16) Panbukchian,Valentin (2302) - Filev,Georgi (2375) [A03]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division Borovets BUL (7.3), 07.10.2008

1.f4 d5 2.Nf3 g6 3.g3 Bg7 4.Bg2 Nf6 5.0-0 0-0 6.d3 c5 7.Nc3 d4 8.Na4 Qa5 9.c4 Bd7 10.b3 Bc6 11.Rb1 Nbd7 12.e4 dxe3 13.Bxe3 Qc7 14.Kh1 Rad8 15.Qc2 b6 16.Rbe1 Rfe8 17.Nc3 e6 18.a3 a6 19.b4 Rc8 20.Bg1 Red8 21.Rb1 Bb7 22.b5 a5 23.Rbe1 Ne8 24.h3 h5 25.Bh2 Ndf6 26.Ne4 Nd6 27.Ne5 Ndxe4 28.dxe4 Nd7 29.Nf3 Nf8 30.g4 hxg4 31.hxg4 Qd7 32.Re3 f5 33.exf5 exf5 34.gxf5 Qxf5 35.Qxf5 gxf5 36.Nh4 Bxg2+ 37.Kxg2 Rd2+ 38.Kh3 Kf7 39.Rfe1 Ng6 40.Nf3 Rh8+ 41.Kg3 Rc2 42.Ng5+ Kg8 43.Re8+ Nf8 44.Bg1 Rxc4 45.R1e6 Rh6 46.Rb8 Rc3+ 47.Kg2 Rc2+ 48.Bf2 c4 49.Rxh6 Bxh6 50.Ne6 Kf7 51.Nd4 Rb2 52.Rb7+ Ke8 53.Kf3 Bxf4 54.Nxf5 Diagram # 54...Nd7? 55.Bd4! Rxb5 56.Kxf4 Rb3 57.Nd6+ Kd8 58.Nxc4 Kc8 59.Ra7 b5 60.Nd6+ Kd8 61.Rxa5 b4 62.a4 Ra3 63.Ra7 b3 64.Nc4 Ra2 65.Ke4 Kc8 66.Kd5 Rc2 67.a5 Nb8 68.Nd6+ Kd8 69.Rb7 Nd7 70.Rxb3 Ra2 71.Kc6 Rc2+ 72.Rc3 Ra2 73.Bb6+ Nxb6 74.axb6 Rb2 75.Nc4 1-0












(17) Stoinev,Metodi (2309) - Badev,Kiril (2324) [C16]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division Borovets BUL (7.3), 07.10.2008

1.e4 e6 2.d4 d5 3.Nc3 Bb4 4.e5 b6 5.Qg4 Bf8 6.Bg5 Qd7 7.f4 Ne7 8.Bxe7 Qxe7 9.Nf3 g6 10.Qh3 h5 Diagram # 11.Nxd5! Qd8 12.Nf6+ Ke7 13.Qh4 Bh6 14.Nxh5+ Kd7 15.Nf6+ Kc6 16.Bd3 Kb7 17.Qg3 c6 18.0-0-0 a5 19.Ng5 Qc7 20.Nge4 Bf8 21.Ne8 Qd7 22.N8d6+ Ka7 23.Kb1 Ba6 24.c4 f5 25.Nf6 Qg7 26.c5 Be7 27.cxb6+ Kxb6 28.Nfe8 Qh7 29.Bxa6 Bxd6 30.Nxd6 Rxa6 31.Qb3+ Ka7 32.Qxe6 1-0












(18) Panajotov,Janko (2214) - Jovchev,Aleksi (2260) [C54]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division Borovets BUL (7.3), 07.10.2008

1.e4 e5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.Bc4 Nf6 4.d3 Bc5 5.c3 a6 6.Bb3 Ba7 7.0-0 d6 8.Nbd2 h6 9.Re1 g5 10.Nf1 g4 11.N3d2 h5 12.Nc4 b5 13.Nce3 h4 14.Nd5 g3 15.hxg3 hxg3 16.Nxg3 Bg4 17.Bg5 Bxd1 18.Nxf6+ Kf8 19.Bxd1 Qc8 20.Bg4 Qb7 21.Nf5 Rd8 22.Nd5 Re8 23.g3 Re6 24.Kg2 Rg8 25.f4 exf4 26.gxf4 Ne5 27.fxe5 Rxg5 28.exd6 cxd6 29.Kf3 Reg6 30.Bh3 f6 31.Nf4 Qh7 32.Rh1 Rh5 33.Bg2 Rxg2 34.Kxg2 Qg8+ 35.Kf3 Rg5 36.Rh6 d5 37.Rxf6+ Ke8 38.exd5 Rg1 39.Rxg1 Qxg1 40.Nd6+ Ke7 41.Ne4 Qd1+ 42.Kg3 Be3 43.d6+ Kd7 44.Rf7+ Kc6 45.Rc7+ Kb6 46.Nd5+ Ka5 47.b4+ Ka4 48.Nxe3 Qe1+ 49.Kf3 Qh1+ 50.Kf2 Qh4+ 51.Ke2 Qh2+ 52.Kf3 Qh1+ 53.Kf4 Qh6+ 54.Kf3 Qh1+ 55.Ng2 Qh3+ 56.Kf2 Qf5+ 57.Kg3 Qg6+ 58.Kh3 Qh6+ 59.Nh4+- Mobile ring:( 0-1












(19) Radulski,Julian (2578) - Chatalbashev,Boris (2579) [B15]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division Borovets BUL (7.4), 07.10.2008

1.e4 g6 2.d4 Bg7 3.Nf3 c6 4.Nc3 d5 5.h3 dxe4 6.Nxe4 Nd7 7.c3 Ngf6 8.Nxf6+ Nxf6 9.Bd3 0-0 10.0-0 Qc7 11.Re1 c5 12.Qe2 cxd4 13.Nxd4 Rd8 14.Nb5 Qc6 15.Nd4 Qc7 16.Nb5 Qc6 17.Nd4 Qc7 18.Nb5 Qc6 1/2-1/2












(20) Ninov,Nikolai (2528) - Janev,Evgeni (2491) [C68]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division Borovets BUL (7.4), 07.10.2008

1.e4 e5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.Bb5 a6 4.Bxc6 dxc6 5.0-0 Bg4 6.h3 h5 7.c3 Qd3 8.hxg4 hxg4 9.Nxe5 Bd6 10.Nxd3 Bh2+ 11.Kh1 Bg3+ 12.Kg1 Bh2+ 13.Kh1 Bg3+ 14.Kg1 1/2-1/2












(21) Grigorov,Grigor (2482) - Georgiev,Krum (2453) [E92]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division Borovets BUL (7.4), 07.10.2008

1.d4 Nf6 2.Nf3 g6 3.c4 Bg7 4.Nc3 0-0 5.e4 d6 6.Be2 e5 7.dxe5 dxe5 8.Qxd8 Rxd8 9.Bg5 Re8 10.0-0-0 Na6 11.Ne1 c6 12.Nc2 Nd7 13.Be3 Bf8 14.Rd2 Bc5 15.Bxc5 Naxc5 16.Rhd1 a5 17.b3 Nb6 18.g3 Kf8 19.Kb2 Ke7 20.h4 h5 21.Ne3 Be6 22.Bf3 Rad8 23.Rxd8 Rxd8 24.Rxd8 Kxd8 25.Be2 Ke7 26.Kc2 Bc8 27.Kd2 Ne6 28.Nc2 Nd7 29.Ke3 Nf6 30.f3 Nd7 31.Bd3 b6 1/2-1/2












(22) Ivanov,Jordan (2428) - Bratanov,Zsivko (2467) [D26]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division Borovets BUL (7.4), 07.10.2008

1.d4 d5 2.c4 dxc4 3.Nf3 Nf6 4.e3 e6 5.Bxc4 c5 6.0-0 Nc6 7.Qe2 cxd4 8.Rd1 Be7 9.exd4 0-0 10.Nc3 Na5 11.Bd3 b6 12.Bg5 Bb7 13.Ne5 Nd5 14.Qh5 g6 15.Nxg6 fxg6 16.Bxg6 hxg6 17.Qxg6+ Kh8 18.Qh6+ Kg8 19.Qg6+ Kh8 20.Qh6+ Kg8 21.Qg6+ Kh8 22.Qh6+ Kg8 23.Qg6+ 1/2-1/2












(23) Kozhuharov,Spas (2424) - Andonov,Bogomil (2328) [D41]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division Borovets BUL (7.4), 07.10.2008

1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 e6 3.Nf3 d5 4.Nc3 c5 5.cxd5 Nxd5 6.e4 Nxc3 7.bxc3 cxd4 8.cxd4 Nc6 9.Bc4 Bb4+ 10.Bd2 Bxd2+ 11.Qxd2 0-0 12.0-0 b6 13.Rad1 Bb7 14.Qf4 Na5 15.Bd3 Qf6 16.Qxf6 gxf6 17.Rfe1 Rac8 1/2-1/2












(24) Todorov,Ognjan (2318) - Spassov,Liuben (2417) [D14]
58th Team Ch (m) 1st Division Borovets BUL (7.4), 07.10.2008

1.Nf3 Nf6 2.c4 c6 3.d4 d5 4.cxd5 cxd5 5.Nc3 Nc6 6.Bf4 Bf5 7.e3 e6 8.Bd3 Bxd3 9.Qxd3 Bd6 10.Bxd6 Qxd6 11.0-0 0-0 12.Rfc1 Rfc8 13.a3 h6 14.Ne2 Na5 15.Rxc8+ Rxc8 16.Rc1 Rxc1+ 17.Nxc1 Ne4 18.Qc2 a6 19.Nd3 Nc4 20.g3 Qb6 21.Kg2 Qc6 22.Qb3 Ncd2 23.Nxd2 Nxd2 24.Qd1 Ne4 25.Qc1 Qxc1 26.Nxc1 Nd2 27.Nd3 Kf8 28.f3 Ke7 29.Kf2 b6 30.Ke2 Nc4 31.e4 a5 32.exd5 exd5 33.f4 1/2-1/2



Generated with ChessBase 9.0

 


About us | Contact us | Terms and conditions | Chess tournaments | Chess games

© 2003-2018 All Rights Reserved. Chess Mix LLC.