Bulgarian Team Chess Championship 2008 (Men), Borovets, Bulgaria (01 - 07.10.2008)

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

1 Lokomotiv Sofia Rtg-Ø:2510

Bo.    Name                 IRtg FED 
  1 GM Georgiev Kiril       2645 BUL 
  2 GM Chatalbashev Boris   2579 BUL 
  3 IM Ninov Nikolai        2528 BUL 
  4 GM Georgiev Krum        2453 BUL 
  5 GM Velikov Petar        2424 BUL 
  6 IM Ivanov Jordan        2428 BUL 
    IM Andonov Bogomil      2328 BUL 
    IM Todorov Ognjan       2318 BUL 

2 Maritsa-Iztok Radnevo Rtg-Ø:2253

Bo.    Name                 IRtg FED 
  1    Ljangov Petar        2078 BUL 
  2    Mishev Liubomir      2232 BUL 
  3 FM Kukov Velislav       2367 BUL 
  4 IM Panbukchian Valentin 2302 BUL 
  5 FM Badev Kiril          2324 BUL 
  6    Panajotov Janko      2214 BUL 
       Stankovski Marin     1747 BUL 
       Kolev T Atanas       2004 BUL 

3 Lukoil-Neftohimik Burgas Rtg-Ø:2444

Bo.    Name                 IRtg FED 
  1 GM Georgiev Vladimir    2517 MKD 
  2 GM Iotov Valentin       2532 BUL 
  3 IM Vasilev Milen        2477 BUL 
  4 IM Karakehajov Kalin    2486 BUL 
  5 FM Lilov Valeri         2433 BUL 
  6    Angelov Angel        2216 BUL 
       Zhekov Zhivko        2152 BUL 

4 Bulmex V. Tarnovo Rtg-Ø:2286

Bo.    Name                 IRtg FED 
  1 IM Dimitrov Pavel       2404 BUL 
  2 IM Dimitrov Radoslav    2378 BUL 
  3 IM Stefanov Krasimir    2376 BUL 
  4    Stojanov Svetlin     2312 BUL 
  5    Angelov Zvetomir     2126 BUL 
  6    Bozov Ahmet          2118 BUL 
       Gospodinov Gospodin  2063 BUL 
       Lazarov Janaki       1911 BUL 

5 Spartak-Pleven XXI Pleven Rtg-Ø:2385

Bo.    Name                 IRtg FED 
  1 IM Rusev Krasimir       2541 BUL 
  2 IM Nikolov Momchil      2488 BUL 
  3 FM Milchev Nikolay      2362 BUL 
  4    Mladenov Plamen      2395 BUL 
  5    Yordanov Nikolay     2275 BUL 
  6    Tzekov Svetozar      2217 BUL 
       Mladenov Ilian       2247 BUL 
       Marinov Petyo           0 BUL 

6 CSKA Sofia Rtg-Ø:2452

Bo.    Name                 IRtg FED 
  1 GM Spasov Vasil         2598 BUL 
  2 GM Nevednichy Vladislav 2583 ROU 
  3    Tsvetkov Ilia        2383 BUL 
  4 GM Ermenkov Evgenij     2465 PLE 
  5 FM Filev Georgi         2375 BUL 
  6    Stoinev Metodi       2309 BUL 
       Jovchev Aleksi       2260 BUL 
       Georgiev Biser       2260 BUL 

7 Lokomotiv 2000 Plovdiv Rtg-Ø:2478

Bo.    Name                 IRtg FED 
  1 GM Radulski Julian      2578 BUL 
  2 GM Janev Evgeni         2491 BUL 
  3 IM Grigorov Grigor      2482 BUL 
  4 IM Bratanov Zsivko      2467 BUL 
  5 IM Kozhuharov Spas      2424 BUL 
  6 GM Spassov Liuben       2417 BUL 
    GM Dimitrov Vladimir    2425 BUL 
    FM Arnaudov G  Petar    2344 BUL 

8 Lokomotiv Plovdiv Rtg-Ø:2423

Bo.    Name                 IRtg FED 
  1 IM Bojkov Dejan         2472 BUL 
  2 IM Petrov Marijan       2483 BUL 
  3 IM Drenchev Petar       2443 BUL 
  4 IM Dobrev Nanko         2408 BUL 
  5 IM Marholev Dimitar     2421 BUL 
  6    Bonev Todor          2270 BUL 
    IM Popov Luben          2311 BUL 

The Rating-Ø are compute from the 6 rating-strongest players.

 


About us | Contact us | Terms and conditions | Chess tournaments | Chess games

© 2003-2018 All Rights Reserved. Chess Mix LLC.