Bulgarian Team Chess Championship 2008 (Men), Borovets, Bulgaria (01 - 07.10.2008)

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

Round 1 - 01.10.2008

1.1 1  Lokomotiv Sofia            3,5 - 2,5 8  Lokomotiv Plovdiv          
  1 GM Chatalbashev Boris    2579   1 : 0   IM Bojkov Dejan          2472 
  2 IM Ninov Nikolai         2528   ½ : ½   IM Petrov Marijan        2483 
  3 GM Georgiev Krum         2453   ½ : ½   IM Drenchev Petar        2443 
  4 GM Velikov Petar         2424   0 : 1   IM Dobrev Nanko          2408 
  5 IM Ivanov Jordan         2428   ½ : ½   IM Marholev Dimitar      2421 
  6 IM Andonov Bogomil       2328   1 : 0      Bonev Todor           2270 
1.2 2  Maritsa-Iztok Radnevo      4,0 - 2,0 7  Lokomotiv 2000 Plovdiv     
  1    Ljangov Petar         2078   ½ : ½   GM Radulski Julian       2578 
  2    Mishev Liubomir       2232   1 : 0   GM Janev Evgeni          2491 
  3 FM Kukov Velislav        2367   1 : 0   IM Grigorov Grigor       2482 
  4 IM Panbukchian Valentin  2302   1 : 0   IM Bratanov Zsivko       2467 
  5 FM Badev Kiril           2324   ½ : ½   IM Kozhuharov Spas       2424 
  6    Panajotov Janko       2214   0 : 1   GM Spassov Liuben        2417 
1.3 3  Lukoil-Neftohimik  Burgas  1,5 - 4,5 6  CSKA Sofia                 
  1 GM Georgiev Vladimir     2517   ½ : ½   GM Spasov Vasil          2598 
  2 GM Iotov Valentin        2532   0 : 1   GM Nevednichy Vladislav  2583 
  3 IM Vasilev Milen         2477   ½ : ½   GM Ermenkov Evgenij      2465 
  4 IM Karakehajov Kalin     2486   0 : 1   FM Filev Georgi          2375 
  5 FM Lilov Valeri          2433   ½ : ½      Stoinev Metodi        2309 
  6    Angelov Angel         2216   0 : 1      Jovchev Aleksi        2260 
1.4 4  Bulmex V. Tarnovo          2,0 - 4,0 5  Spartak-Pleven XXI Pleven  
  1 IM Dimitrov Pavel        2404   0 : 1   IM Rusev Krasimir        2541 
  2 IM Dimitrov Radoslav     2378   0 : 1   IM Nikolov Momchil       2488 
  3 IM Stefanov Krasimir     2376   1 : 0   FM Milchev Nikolay       2362 
  4    Stojanov Svetlin      2312   - : +      Mladenov Plamen       2395 
  5    Angelov Zvetomir      2126   1 : 0      Yordanov Nikolay      2275 
  6    Bozov Ahmet           2118   0 : 1      Tzekov Svetozar       2217 


 

Round 2 - 02.10.2008

2.1 8  Lokomotiv Plovdiv          4,0 - 2,0 5  Spartak-Pleven XXI Pleven  
  1 IM Bojkov Dejan          2472   1 : 0   IM Rusev Krasimir        2541 
  2 IM Petrov Marijan        2483   ½ : ½   IM Nikolov Momchil       2488 
  3 IM Drenchev Petar        2443   1 : 0   FM Milchev Nikolay       2362 
  4 IM Dobrev Nanko          2408   ½ : ½      Mladenov Plamen       2395 
  5 IM Marholev Dimitar      2421   1 : 0      Yordanov Nikolay      2275 
  6    Bonev Todor           2270   0 : 1      Tzekov Svetozar       2217 
2.2 6  CSKA Sofia                 4,0 - 2,0 4  Bulmex V. Tarnovo          
  1 GM Spasov Vasil          2598   1 : 0   IM Dimitrov Pavel        2404 
  2 GM Nevednichy Vladislav  2583   ½ : ½   IM Dimitrov Radoslav     2378 
  3 GM Ermenkov Evgenij      2465   ½ : ½   IM Stefanov Krasimir     2376 
  4 FM Filev Georgi          2375   ½ : ½      Stojanov Svetlin      2312 
  5    Stoinev Metodi        2309   ½ : ½      Angelov Zvetomir      2126 
  6    Jovchev Aleksi        2260   1 : 0      Gospodinov Gospodin   2063 
2.3 7  Lokomotiv 2000 Plovdiv     2,5 - 3,5 3  Lukoil-Neftohimik  Burgas  
  1 GM Radulski Julian       2578   1 : 0   GM Georgiev Vladimir     2517 
  2 GM Janev Evgeni          2491   0 : 1   GM Iotov Valentin        2532 
  3 IM Grigorov Grigor       2482   ½ : ½   IM Vasilev Milen         2477 
  4 IM Bratanov Zsivko       2467   ½ : ½   IM Karakehajov Kalin     2486 
  5 IM Kozhuharov Spas       2424   0 : 1   FM Lilov Valeri          2433 
  6 GM Spassov Liuben        2417   ½ : ½      Angelov Angel         2216 
2.4 1  Lokomotiv Sofia            5,5 - 0,5 2  Maritsa-Iztok Radnevo      
  1 GM Chatalbashev Boris    2579   1 : 0      Ljangov Petar         2078 
  2 IM Ninov Nikolai         2528   1 : 0      Mishev Liubomir       2232 
  3 GM Georgiev Krum         2453   1 : 0   FM Kukov Velislav        2367 
  4 GM Velikov Petar         2424   1 : 0   IM Panbukchian Valentin  2302 
  5 IM Ivanov Jordan         2428   1 : 0   FM Badev Kiril           2324 
  6 IM Andonov Bogomil       2328   ½ : ½      Panajotov Janko       2214 


 

Round 3 - 03.10.2008

3.1 2  Maritsa-Iztok Radnevo      1,5 - 4,5 8  Lokomotiv Plovdiv          
  1    Ljangov Petar         2078   0 : 1   IM Bojkov Dejan          2472 
  2    Mishev Liubomir       2232   ½ : ½   IM Petrov Marijan        2483 
  3 FM Kukov Velislav        2367   ½ : ½   IM Drenchev Petar        2443 
  4 IM Panbukchian Valentin  2302   ½ : ½   IM Dobrev Nanko          2408 
  5 FM Badev Kiril           2324   0 : 1   IM Marholev Dimitar      2421 
  6    Panajotov Janko       2214   0 : 1   IM Popov Luben           2311 
3.2 3  Lukoil-Neftohimik  Burgas  2,5 - 3,5 1  Lokomotiv Sofia            
  1 GM Georgiev Vladimir     2517   0 : 1   GM Chatalbashev Boris    2579 
  2 GM Iotov Valentin        2532   ½ : ½   IM Ninov Nikolai         2528 
  3 IM Vasilev Milen         2477   ½ : ½   GM Georgiev Krum         2453 
  4 IM Karakehajov Kalin     2486   ½ : ½   GM Velikov Petar         2424 
  5 FM Lilov Valeri          2433   ½ : ½   IM Ivanov Jordan         2428 
  6    Angelov Angel         2216   ½ : ½   IM Andonov Bogomil       2328 
3.3 4  Bulmex V. Tarnovo          2,0 - 3,0 7  Lokomotiv 2000 Plovdiv     
  1 IM Dimitrov Pavel        2404   ½ : ½   GM Radulski Julian       2578 
  2 IM Dimitrov Radoslav     2378   1 : 0   GM Janev Evgeni          2491 
  3 IM Stefanov Krasimir     2376   ½ : ½   IM Grigorov Grigor       2482 
  4    Stojanov Svetlin      2312   0 : 0   IM Bratanov Zsivko       2467 
  5    Angelov Zvetomir      2126   0 : 1   GM Spassov Liuben        2417 
  6    Bozov Ahmet           2118   0 : 1   FM Arnaudov G  Petar     2344 
3.4 5  Spartak-Pleven XXI Pleven  2,5 - 3,5 6  CSKA Sofia                 
  1 IM Rusev Krasimir        2541   ½ : ½   GM Spasov Vasil          2598 
  2 IM Nikolov Momchil       2488   ½ : ½   GM Nevednichy Vladislav  2583 
  3 FM Milchev Nikolay       2362   ½ : ½   GM Ermenkov Evgenij      2465 
  4    Mladenov Plamen       2395   ½ : ½   FM Filev Georgi          2375 
  5    Tzekov Svetozar       2217   0 : 1      Stoinev Metodi        2309 
  6    Mladenov Ilian        2247   ½ : ½      Jovchev Aleksi        2260 


 

Round 4 - 04.10.2008

4.1 8  Lokomotiv Plovdiv          3,0 - 3,0 6  CSKA Sofia                 
  1 IM Bojkov Dejan          2472   ½ : ½   GM Nevednichy Vladislav  2583 
  2 IM Petrov Marijan        2483   ½ : ½      Tsvetkov Ilia         2383 
  3 IM Dobrev Nanko          2408   ½ : ½   GM Ermenkov Evgenij      2465 
  4 IM Marholev Dimitar      2421   ½ : ½   FM Filev Georgi          2375 
  5    Bonev Todor           2270   ½ : ½      Jovchev Aleksi        2260 
  6 IM Popov Luben           2311   ½ : ½      Georgiev Biser        2260 
4.2 7  Lokomotiv 2000 Plovdiv     5,0 - 1,0 5  Spartak-Pleven XXI Pleven  
  1 GM Radulski Julian       2578   1 : 0   IM Rusev Krasimir        2541 
  2 GM Janev Evgeni          2491   1 : 0   IM Nikolov Momchil       2488 
  3 IM Grigorov Grigor       2482   0 : 1   FM Milchev Nikolay       2362 
  4 IM Bratanov Zsivko       2467   1 : 0      Mladenov Plamen       2395 
  5 IM Kozhuharov Spas       2424   1 : 0      Yordanov Nikolay      2275 
  6 GM Spassov Liuben        2417   1 : 0      Mladenov Ilian        2247 
4.3 1  Lokomotiv Sofia            4,0 - 2,0 4  Bulmex V. Tarnovo          
  1 GM Chatalbashev Boris    2579   1 : 0   IM Dimitrov Pavel        2404 
  2 IM Ninov Nikolai         2528   ½ : ½   IM Dimitrov Radoslav     2378 
  3 GM Georgiev Krum         2453   ½ : ½   IM Stefanov Krasimir     2376 
  4 GM Velikov Petar         2424   ½ : ½      Stojanov Svetlin      2312 
  5 IM Ivanov Jordan         2428   ½ : ½      Angelov Zvetomir      2126 
  6 IM Andonov Bogomil       2328   1 : 0      Lazarov Janaki        1911 
4.4 2  Maritsa-Iztok Radnevo      0,5 - 5,5 3  Lukoil-Neftohimik  Burgas  
  1    Ljangov Petar         2078   0 : 1   GM Georgiev Vladimir     2517 
  2    Mishev Liubomir       2232   0 : 1   GM Iotov Valentin        2532 
  3 FM Kukov Velislav        2367   ½ : ½   IM Vasilev Milen         2477 
  4 IM Panbukchian Valentin  2302   0 : 1   IM Karakehajov Kalin     2486 
  5 FM Badev Kiril           2324   0 : 1   FM Lilov Valeri          2433 
  6    Panajotov Janko       2214   0 : 1      Angelov Angel         2216 


 

Round 5 - 05.10.2008

5.1 3  Lukoil-Neftohimik  Burgas  4,0 - 2,0 8  Lokomotiv Plovdiv          
  1 GM Georgiev Vladimir     2517   ½ : ½   IM Bojkov Dejan          2472 
  2 GM Iotov Valentin        2532   ½ : ½   IM Petrov Marijan        2483 
  3 IM Vasilev Milen         2477   1 : 0   IM Drenchev Petar        2443 
  4 IM Karakehajov Kalin     2486   ½ : ½   IM Dobrev Nanko          2408 
  5 FM Lilov Valeri          2433   ½ : ½   IM Marholev Dimitar      2421 
  6    Angelov Angel         2216   1 : 0      Bonev Todor           2270 
5.2 4  Bulmex V. Tarnovo          1,5 - 4,5 2  Maritsa-Iztok Radnevo      
  1 IM Dimitrov Pavel        2404   ½ : ½      Ljangov Petar         2078 
  2 IM Dimitrov Radoslav     2378   0 : 1      Mishev Liubomir       2232 
  3 IM Stefanov Krasimir     2376   ½ : ½   FM Kukov Velislav        2367 
  4    Stojanov Svetlin      2312   ½ : ½   IM Panbukchian Valentin  2302 
  5    Angelov Zvetomir      2126   0 : 1   FM Badev Kiril           2324 
  6    Bozov Ahmet           2118   0 : 1      Panajotov Janko       2214 
5.3 5  Spartak-Pleven XXI Pleven  2,0 - 4,0 1  Lokomotiv Sofia            
  1 IM Rusev Krasimir        2541   1 : 0   GM Chatalbashev Boris    2579 
  2 IM Nikolov Momchil       2488   0 : 1   IM Ninov Nikolai         2528 
  3 FM Milchev Nikolay       2362   ½ : ½   GM Georgiev Krum         2453 
  4    Mladenov Plamen       2395   ½ : ½   GM Velikov Petar         2424 
  5    Yordanov Nikolay      2275   0 : 1   IM Ivanov Jordan         2428 
  6    Mladenov Ilian        2247   0 : 1   IM Andonov Bogomil       2328 
5.4 6  CSKA Sofia                 2,5 - 3,5 7  Lokomotiv 2000 Plovdiv     
  1 GM Spasov Vasil          2598   ½ : ½   GM Radulski Julian       2578 
  2 GM Nevednichy Vladislav  2583   ½ : ½   GM Janev Evgeni          2491 
  3    Tsvetkov Ilia         2383   0 : 1   IM Grigorov Grigor       2482 
  4 GM Ermenkov Evgenij      2465   ½ : ½   IM Bratanov Zsivko       2467 
  5 FM Filev Georgi          2375   0 : 1   IM Kozhuharov Spas       2424 
  6    Stoinev Metodi        2309   1 : 0   GM Spassov Liuben        2417 


 

Round 6 - 06.10.2008

6.1 8  Lokomotiv Plovdiv          4,5 - 1,5 7  Lokomotiv 2000 Plovdiv     
  1 IM Petrov Marijan        2483   ½ : ½   GM Radulski Julian       2578 
  2 IM Drenchev Petar        2443   1 : 0   GM Janev Evgeni          2491 
  3 IM Dobrev Nanko          2408   1 : 0   IM Grigorov Grigor       2482 
  4 IM Marholev Dimitar      2421   ½ : ½   IM Bratanov Zsivko       2467 
  5    Bonev Todor           2270   1 : 0   IM Kozhuharov Spas       2424 
  6 IM Popov Luben           2311   ½ : ½   GM Spassov Liuben        2417 
6.2 1  Lokomotiv Sofia            3,0 - 3,0 6  CSKA Sofia                 
  1 GM Chatalbashev Boris    2579   ½ : ½   GM Spasov Vasil          2598 
  2 IM Ninov Nikolai         2528   ½ : ½   GM Nevednichy Vladislav  2583 
  3 GM Velikov Petar         2424   ½ : ½      Tsvetkov Ilia         2383 
  4 IM Ivanov Jordan         2428   ½ : ½   FM Filev Georgi          2375 
  5 IM Andonov Bogomil       2328   ½ : ½      Stoinev Metodi        2309 
  6 IM Todorov Ognjan        2318   ½ : ½      Jovchev Aleksi        2260 
6.3 2  Maritsa-Iztok Radnevo      2,0 - 4,0 5  Spartak-Pleven XXI Pleven  
  1    Ljangov Petar         2078   0 : 1   IM Rusev Krasimir        2541 
  2    Mishev Liubomir       2232   0 : 1   IM Nikolov Momchil       2488 
  3 FM Kukov Velislav        2367   ½ : ½   FM Milchev Nikolay       2362 
  4 IM Panbukchian Valentin  2302   1 : 0      Mladenov Plamen       2395 
  5 FM Badev Kiril           2324   0 : 1      Yordanov Nikolay      2275 
  6    Panajotov Janko       2214   ½ : ½      Tzekov Svetozar       2217 
6.4 3  Lukoil-Neftohimik  Burgas  5,5 - 0,5 4  Bulmex V. Tarnovo          
  1 GM Georgiev Vladimir     2517   1 : 0   IM Dimitrov Radoslav     2378 
  2 GM Iotov Valentin        2532   1 : 0   IM Stefanov Krasimir     2376 
  3 IM Vasilev Milen         2477   ½ : ½      Stojanov Svetlin      2312 
  4 IM Karakehajov Kalin     2486   1 : 0      Angelov Zvetomir      2126 
  5 FM Lilov Valeri          2433   1 : 0      Gospodinov Gospodin   2063 
  6    Angelov Angel         2216   1 : 0      Lazarov Janaki        1911 


 

Round 7 - 07.10.2008

7.1 4  Bulmex V. Tarnovo          2,5 - 3,5 8  Lokomotiv Plovdiv          
  1 IM Dimitrov Pavel        2404   ½ : ½   IM Petrov Marijan        2483 
  2 IM Dimitrov Radoslav     2378   ½ : ½   IM Drenchev Petar        2443 
  3    Stojanov Svetlin      2312   ½ : ½   IM Dobrev Nanko          2408 
  4    Angelov Zvetomir      2126   0 : 1   IM Marholev Dimitar      2421 
  5    Bozov Ahmet           2118   1 : 0      Bonev Todor           2270 
  6    Lazarov Janaki        1911   0 : 1   IM Popov Luben           2311 
7.2 5  Spartak-Pleven XXI Pleven  3,0 - 3,0 3  Lukoil-Neftohimik  Burgas  
  1 IM Rusev Krasimir        2541   ½ : ½   GM Georgiev Vladimir     2517 
  2 IM Nikolov Momchil       2488   0 : 1   GM Iotov Valentin        2532 
  3 FM Milchev Nikolay       2362   1 : 0   IM Vasilev Milen         2477 
  4    Mladenov Plamen       2395   ½ : ½   IM Karakehajov Kalin     2486 
  5    Yordanov Nikolay      2275   0 : 1   FM Lilov Valeri          2433 
  6    Tzekov Svetozar       2217   1 : 0      Angelov Angel         2216 
7.3 6  CSKA Sofia                 5,0 - 1,0 2  Maritsa-Iztok Radnevo      
  1 GM Spasov Vasil          2598   1 : 0      Ljangov Petar         2078 
  2 GM Nevednichy Vladislav  2583   1 : 0      Mishev Liubomir       2232 
  3 GM Ermenkov Evgenij      2465   1 : 0   FM Kukov Velislav        2367 
  4 FM Filev Georgi          2375   0 : 1   IM Panbukchian Valentin  2302 
  5    Stoinev Metodi        2309   1 : 0   FM Badev Kiril           2324 
  6    Jovchev Aleksi        2260   1 : 0      Panajotov Janko       2214 
7.4 7  Lokomotiv 2000 Plovdiv     3,0 - 3,0 1  Lokomotiv Sofia            
  1 GM Radulski Julian       2578   ½ : ½   GM Chatalbashev Boris    2579 
  2 GM Janev Evgeni          2491   ½ : ½   IM Ninov Nikolai         2528 
  3 IM Grigorov Grigor       2482   ½ : ½   GM Georgiev Krum         2453 
  4 IM Bratanov Zsivko       2467   ½ : ½   IM Ivanov Jordan         2428 
  5 IM Kozhuharov Spas       2424   ½ : ½   IM Andonov Bogomil       2328 
  6 GM Spassov Liuben        2417   ½ : ½   IM Todorov Ognjan        2318 


 

 


About us | Contact us | Terms and conditions | Chess tournaments | Chess games

© 2003-2018 All Rights Reserved. Chess Mix LLC.